Glasgow Sheriff Court
Monday 22 July 2024
Data Published at 17:52 on Tuesday 16 July 2024
Criminal
Accused Details | Court Ref No | PF Ref No | Court Room | Hearing Time |
Gerald ADAMS |
SCS/2024-014109 |
GG23007938 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Orvan AHMAED |
SCS/2024-058243 |
GA24005344 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Shafiq AHMED |
SCS/2023-008785 |
GG20005228 |
Court 1 |
13:00 |
James AITKEN |
SCS/2024-040120 |
GA24003436 |
Court 17 |
10:00 |
Ahmad ALFAROUH |
SCS/2024-017598 |
GA24001801 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Liam YASIN ALI |
SCS/2024-010646 |
GG23010657 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Azmat ALI |
SCS/2023-056739 |
GE23006229 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Azmat ALI |
SCS/2023-095208 |
GE23007661 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Reece ALLAN |
SCS/2024-013080 |
GA23008276 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Samuel AMOAKO-ACKAH |
SCS/2020-107248 |
GA20009935 |
Court 14 |
10:00 |
Gideon AMOAKO-ACKAH |
SCS/2020-107248 |
GA20009935 |
Court 14 |
10:00 |
Connor ANDERSON |
SCS/2024-026269 |
GA22009255 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Ross ARTHUR |
SCS/2024-062522 |
GA24005797 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Ross ARTHUR |
SCS/2024-058257 |
GE24005626 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Imran ASLAM |
SCS/2023-084392 |
GG23001705 |
Court 14 |
10:00 |
Mohamed BAH |
SCS/2024-040690 |
GE24004036 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Kenneth BALD |
SCS/2024-041583 |
GE24004136 |
Court 16 |
10:00 |
Steven BARRY |
SCS/2023-090399 |
GE23000714 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Dylan BENNETT |
SCS/2022-019866 |
GE22000743 |
Court 12 |
10:00 |
Dylan BENNETT |
SCS/2024-003816 |
GE22000743 |
Court 12 |
10:00 |
Steven BLACKSHAW |
SCS/2024-025743 |
GA22009641 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Steven BLACKSHAW |
APP/2022-036816 |
GG22005636 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Steven BLACKSHAW |
APP/2022-036824 |
GG22001038 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Steven BLACKSHAW |
SCS/2023-038571 |
GA22009641 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Steven BLACKSHAW |
SCS/2022-084678 |
GG22006527 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Steven BLACKSHAW |
SCS/2022-040052 |
GA22004080 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Monar BOSATA |
SCS/2024-024442 |
GG23010564 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Arron BROWN |
APP/2024-033018 |
GE24004396 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Ian BURNS |
SCS/2024-014109 |
GG23007938 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Jack BYRNE |
SCS/2024-043082 |
GG24000656 |
Court 16 |
10:00 |
Jack BYRNE |
SCS/2024-014937 |
GG24000656 |
Court 16 |
10:00 |
Sam CAMERON |
SCS/2024-008920 |
GA23008055 |
Court 14 |
10:00 |
Mark CAMPBELL |
SCS/2024-033407 |
GE20010132 |
Court 6 |
10:00 |
Nikky CAMPBELL |
SCS/2024-033407 |
GE20010132 |
Court 6 |
10:00 |
Vincent CANNING |
SCS/2024-062259 |
GE24006022 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Vincent CANNING |
SCS/2023-110667 |
GE23004948 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Semra CLARKE |
SCS/2024-025657 |
GE24002594 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
John CLEMENSON |
SCS/2024-033564 |
GA24000804 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Joseph COLE |
SCS/2024-057996 |
GA24005319 |
Court 13 |
10:00 |
Natalie CONNOR |
SCS/2024-036989 |
GE24003664 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Gary COPE |
SCS/2024-044400 |
GG24003896 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
David COULTER |
SCS/2023-042283 |
GE23000493 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Reece CRAWFORD |
SCS/2023-104598 |
GA23003892 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Reece CRAWFORD |
SCS/2023-100148 |
GE23010734 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Christopher CUMMING |
SCS/2024-000282 |
GG24000006 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Scott CUNNIGHAM |
SCS/2024-004190 |
GA22007397 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Dylan DALEY |
SCS/2023-085283 |
GE23006069 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Annette DANIEL |
SCS/2024-033544 |
GA24000149 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Paul DAVIDSON |
SCS/2023-093764 |
GG22008825 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Abdulshafi DAWOOD |
SCS/2024-007892 |
GA22007110 |
Court 13 |
10:00 |
Abdulshafi DAWOOD |
SCS/2022-107039 |
GA22007110 |
Court 13 |
10:00 |
Abdulshafi DAWOOD |
SCS/2023-004762 |
GA22007110 |
Court 13 |
10:00 |
Makhfouss DIANGE DIANGE |
SCS/2023-095673 |
GE22008261 |
Court 21 |
10:00 |
John DOCHERTY |
SCS/2024-033591 |
GE24000461 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Gemma CATHERINE DONACHIE |
SCS/2024-033581 |
GE23011744 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Caitlin DONAGHY |
SCS/2024-015388 |
GG24001570 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Oleg DRAGOI |
SCS/2023-100876 |
GA23004619 |
Court 13 |
10:00 |
Stewart DUDLEY |
SCS/2024-010391 |
GA23006029 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Stewart DUDLEY |
SCS/2024-017043 |
GA23006029 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Patrick DUNCAN |
SCS/2024-033603 |
GG23008122 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
David Crawford DUNN |
SCS/2024-014920 |
GA22001386 |
Court 21 |
10:00 |
Patrick DYER |
SCS/2024-033568 |
GE23008998 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Faisal ELANEZI |
SCS/2023-105963 |
GA23009106 |
Court 17 |
10:00 |
Elaine ESNOL |
SCS/2024-014109 |
GG23007938 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
James EVANS |
SCS/2024-058418 |
GG24005286 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
James DAVID EVANS |
SCS/2024-059837 |
GG24005447 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Sean FAGAN |
SCS/2023-093118 |
GA23007511 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Richard FERNS |
SCS/2022-097195 |
GG22006726 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Richard FERNS |
SCS/2023-068575 |
GG22006726 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Richard FERNS |
SCS/2023-068737 |
GG23000875 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Richard FERNS |
SCS/2023-086282 |
GA23006865 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Richard FERNS |
SCS/2023-097331 |
GG23007380 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Richard FERNS |
SCS/2023-097587 |
GG23009256 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Richard FERNS |
SCS/2023-110719 |
GG23009165 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Richard FERNS |
SCS/2024-016676 |
GG23007380 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Richard FERNS |
SCS/2023-008345 |
GG23000875 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Richard FERNS |
SCS/2023-013699 |
GG23000081 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Gary FINDLAY |
SCS/2024-033573 |
GE23010551 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Sean FLECK |
SCS/2022-105643 |
GE22011852 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Sean FLECK |
SCS/2023-009624 |
GE23001015 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Sean FLECK |
SCS/2023-024565 |
GE23003036 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Sean FLECK |
SCS/2023-050130 |
GE23005708 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Robert FLEMING |
SCS/2024-019542 |
GA23009691 |
Court 6 |
10:00 |
Liam FOY |
SCS/2024-058242 |
GA24005347 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Richard Robert GACHAGAN |
SCS/2024-038579 |
GA24003598 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Richard GACHAGEN |
SCS/2024-010180 |
GA24001112 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Darren GALLAGHER |
SCS/2024-044240 |
GE24004356 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Paul GAUGHAN |
SCS/2021-023524 |
GA19008401 |
Court 21 |
10:00 |
Vittoria GIAMBASTIANI |
SCS/2023-088683 |
GG23002536 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Connor GILOGLEY |
SCS/2023-097312 |
GG23001821 |
Court 12 |
10:00 |
George GOODALL |
SCS/2024-026860 |
GE23011749 |
Court 14 |
10:00 |
Gordon GRAHAM |
SCS/2024-027141 |
GA24000408 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
David Thomas GREENWOOD |
SCS/2024-033554 |
GA24000432 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Irfan HAIDER |
SCS/2023-086293 |
GE22010868 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Peter HALE |
SCS/2023-085283 |
GE23006069 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Brian HAMILTON |
SCS/2024-017230 |
GE23011016 |
Court 12 |
10:00 |
Robert JOHNSTON HAMILTON |
SCS/2024-001139 |
GE23008923 |
Court 13 |
10:00 |
Steven HAMILTON |
SCS/2023-044704 |
GG23000568 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Ross HAMILTON |
SCS/2024-033583 |
GE24000189 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
John-Ryan HARGRAVE |
SCS/2024-060235 |
GG24005474 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Scott HARRISON |
SCS/2024-060468 |
GE24004781 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Connor WILLIAM GARY HART |
SCS/2024-015174 |
GE23010911 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Liam TERENCE HAWKINS |
SCS/2024-033608 |
GG23010468 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Harris HAYAT |
SCS/2024-046392 |
GG24000162 |
Court 21 |
10:00 |
Andrew HERD |
SCS/2024-060773 |
GA24005621 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Richard HERRINGTON |
SCS/2023-061574 |
GA22001922 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Leanne HOUSTON |
SCS/2023-010384 |
GE23001157 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Leanne HOUSTON |
APP/2024-021468 |
GE22010262 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
William HUGHES |
SCS/2023-043990 |
GG22007708 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Connor HUGHES |
SCS/2024-007315 |
GG24000690 |
Court 16 |
10:00 |
Brian HUGHES |
SCS/2024-030610 |
GE22011481 |
Court 7 |
10:00 |
William HUGHES |
SCS/2023-102018 |
GG23009858 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Stephen HUMPHREY |
SCS/2024-060186 |
GG24005468 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Ramzan HUSSAIN |
SCS/2024-062215 |
GA24005746 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Ramzan HUSSAIN |
SCS/2024-060607 |
GG24005508 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Derek HUTCHEON |
SCS/2024-010881 |
GE23009957 |
Court 16 |
10:00 |
Scott HUTCHISON |
SCS/2024-061555 |
GG24004692 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Mohammed TAHIR IRSHAD |
SCS/2023-090946 |
GA23005104 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Jan JANOWSKI |
SCS/2024-025341 |
GA23009684 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Modevo JARA |
SCS/2024-033550 |
GA24000424 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Quasim JAVED |
SCS/2024-016684 |
GG24001662 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Grahame JEFFREY |
SCS/2023-105098 |
GA22001190 |
Court 7 |
10:00 |
Joel Karl JULIENNE |
SCS/2024-024426 |
GG23010425 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Umuna KAHIRIRI |
SCS/2023-097288 |
GE23003090 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Linda KELLY |
SCS/2024-025047 |
GG24002477 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Nicole KELLY |
SCS/2024-033581 |
GE23011744 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Anthony KENNA |
SCS/2023-086204 |
GE23003939 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Kristina ISABELLA KERNAGHAN |
SCS/2023-099199 |
GA23005680 |
Court 13 |
10:00 |
Eve KILGARIFF |
SCS/2024-024983 |
GG22010510 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Jonathan KIMMET |
SCS/2024-027576 |
GA22008790 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Raymond KING |
SCS/2024-008932 |
GG23007414 |
Court 13 |
10:00 |
James KINLAN |
SCS/2024-033584 |
GE24000208 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Duncan Alexander KIRKWOOD |
SCS/2024-060769 |
GG24005506 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Julian KOUAME |
SCS/2024-014807 |
GG23010878 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Adrian KUBIS |
SCS/2024-012656 |
GG23005121 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Sean LAFFERTY |
SCS/2018-091578 |
GE18010549 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Nathan LAWSON |
SCS/2024-032686 |
GE24003324 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Jamie LEAFE |
SCS/2023-061574 |
GA22001922 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
John LEE |
SCS/2024-035000 |
GE24003511 |
Court 17 |
10:00 |
John LEE |
SCS/2024-026530 |
GG24002446 |
Court 17 |
10:00 |
Keiran LEONARD |
APP/2024-022511 |
GE23010873 |
Court 17 |
10:00 |
Jahangeer LIAQAT |
SCS/2023-059453 |
GE23003566 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Alan LITTLE |
SCS/2024-014420 |
GE23009475 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Mark LOGAN |
SCS/2023-045390 |
GE20010462 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Craig LONEY |
SCS/2024-033555 |
GA24000462 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Stephen MACGREGOR |
SCS/2024-038905 |
GA24003635 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Margaret ROSE MAGUIRE |
SCS/2024-023718 |
GG24001358 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Hamzah MAHMOOD |
SCS/2024-007275 |
GA22007483 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
William MANN |
SCS/2024-033549 |
GA24000405 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
David MARTIN |
SCS/2024-060610 |
GG24005501 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Michael MASON |
SCS/2024-026889 |
GG23010773 |
Court 13 |
10:00 |
Fraser MAXWELL |
SCS/2024-026269 |
GA22009255 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Brian MCALPINE |
SCS/2024-061258 |
GA24005665 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Grant MCCABE |
SCS/2024-033556 |
GA24000465 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Jamie MCCALLUM |
SCS/2024-003698 |
GA23008673 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Jamie MCCALLUM |
SCS/2023-081993 |
GA23006551 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Jamie MCCALLUM |
SCS/2023-081961 |
GA22003568 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Jamie WALLACE MCCALLUM |
SCS/2023-099874 |
GA23006501 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Jamie WALLACE MCCALLUM |
SCS/2024-026836 |
GA23010419 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Jamie MCCALLUM |
SCS/2023-077510 |
GA23006073 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Patrick MCCAUL |
SCS/2023-055370 |
GE23002009 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Patrick MCCAUL |
SCS/2024-004908 |
GE24000391 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Garry MCCONWAY |
APP/2024-033227 |
GE23008272 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Garry MCCONWAY |
SCS/2023-093145 |
GE23008272 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Christopher MCCORMACK |
SCS/2024-039390 |
GG24003710 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Callum MCCRIMMON |
SCS/2023-061066 |
GE23006586 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Bruce Peter MCCUSKER |
SCS/2024-017193 |
GA23009765 |
Court 14 |
10:00 |
John WILLIAM MITCHELL MCDERMID |
SCS/2024-043497 |
GA24002925 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Lynne MCDIARMID |
SCS/2024-015953 |
GG24001594 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Robert Harold MCDONALD |
SCS/2024-017016 |
GG23009850 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Adam MCDONALD |
SCS/2024-035076 |
GA24000098 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Elizabeth MCDOWALL |
SCS/2021-023524 |
GA19008401 |
Court 21 |
10:00 |
Liam MCGHEE |
SCS/2024-041550 |
GE24004129 |
Court 17 |
10:00 |
Lesley MCGREGOR |
SCS/2024-036900 |
GE24003676 |
Court 17 |
10:00 |
Lee MCGURRAN |
SCS/2023-090399 |
GE23000714 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Semra MCHALE |
APP/2024-028514 |
GE23004329 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Jamie MCINTOSH |
SCS/2024-047310 |
GA24004450 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Colin VINCENT MCKAY |
SCS/2024-014989 |
GE24001555 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Mark MCKITTRICK |
SCS/2024-047519 |
GG24002037 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
William MCLAUGHLIN |
SCS/2023-007149 |
GE22008778 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
James MCLEAN |
SCS/2023-090399 |
GE23000714 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Gavin MCLINTOCK |
SCS/2024-024392 |
GE23011619 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Alexander MCNAB |
SCS/2023-074526 |
KC23003833 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Christian MCNEILL |
SCS/2023-090844 |
GE23005488 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Conor DAVID MACGREGOR MCPHERSON |
SCS/2023-111705 |
GA21009318 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Danielle CHRISTINE MCROBBIE |
SCS/2024-033607 |
GG23010451 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Jamie Adam MCSHERRY |
SCS/2021-082972 |
GG21007530 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Jamie Adam MCSHERRY |
SCS/2024-010123 |
GG21007530 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Dylan MEIXNER |
SCS/2023-093420 |
GA23008752 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Dylan MEIXNER |
SCS/2024-035420 |
GA24003366 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Dylan MEIXNER |
SCS/2024-046284 |
GA24004331 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Dylan MEIXNER |
SCS/2024-051131 |
GA24004780 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Dylan MEIXNER |
SCS/2024-053139 |
GA24004926 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Dylan JOSEPH MEIXNER |
SCS/2024-021881 |
GA23009282 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Dylan MEIXNER |
SCS/2024-043937 |
GA24004137 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Johnny MILLAR |
APP/2024-022175 |
GA22008168 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Kyle MILLER |
SCS/2024-042053 |
GG24003676 |
Court 17 |
10:00 |
Shannon MITCHELL |
SCS/2024-004190 |
GA22007397 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Eric MORRISON |
SCS/2024-049769 |
GG24004625 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Jordan MULDOWNIE |
SCS/2024-033561 |
GA24000555 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Gary MURPHY |
SCS/2024-043324 |
GG24002951 |
Court 21 |
10:00 |
Mark MURRAY |
SCS/2023-062878 |
GE23006804 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Mark MURRAY |
SCS/2023-075241 |
GA23005727 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Mark MURRAY |
SCS/2023-032397 |
GE23003757 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Mark MURRAY |
SCS/2023-039311 |
GA23003860 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Mark MURRAY |
SCS/2023-082021 |
GE23007247 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Laura Jane MURRAY |
SCS/2023-042457 |
GG22008779 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Mark MURRAY |
SCS/2024-017015 |
GA22006416 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Mark MURRAY |
SCS/2023-041855 |
GA22006416 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Mark MURRAY |
SCS/2023-088635 |
GA23006960 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Omar ASAD MUSAFA |
SCS/2024-033609 |
GG23010944 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Hung VAN NGUYEN |
SCS/2021-091011 |
GA21006297 |
Court 6 |
10:00 |
Quang NGUYEN |
SCS/2021-091011 |
GA21006297 |
Court 6 |
10:00 |
Darren NICOL |
SCS/2023-090399 |
GE23000714 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Darren NICOL |
SCS/2024-044214 |
GG23011078 |
Court 7 |
10:00 |
Steven O'REILLY |
SCS/2023-066546 |
GE23003316 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Lewis O'REILLY |
SCS/2023-049875 |
GG23004647 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Steven O'REILLY |
SCS/2023-084342 |
GA23006543 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Lewis O'REILLY |
SCS/2024-033225 |
GG24003155 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Desmond Peter O'SULLIVAN |
SCS/2024-040152 |
GG24003225 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Kingsley OKAFOR |
SCS/2024-033557 |
GA24000471 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Deborah PARK |
SCS/2020-047047 |
GE20005197 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Brandon PATERSON |
SCS/2023-072688 |
GA23005616 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Brandon PATERSON |
SCS/2023-060044 |
GA23003127 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Brandon PATERSON |
SCS/2024-046282 |
GA24004356 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Brandon PATERSON |
SCS/2024-046465 |
GA23005616 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Mark PROCTOR |
SCS/2024-033598 |
GE24000545 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Thomas PROUDFOOT |
SCS/2024-033597 |
GE24000542 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Robert QUINN |
SCS/2023-090399 |
GE23000714 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Lorraine QUINN |
SCS/2023-066547 |
GE23003275 |
Court 12 |
10:00 |
Jade QUINN |
SCS/2023-066547 |
GE23003275 |
Court 12 |
10:00 |
Craig RANKIN |
SCS/2023-088519 |
GA23004956 |
Court 14 |
10:00 |
Craig REILLY |
SCS/2024-052393 |
GG24004320 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Robert RENNIE |
SCS/2024-029136 |
GA24000269 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Colin RICHARDSON |
SCS/2024-010394 |
GA23008991 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Colin Walker RICHARDSON |
SCS/2024-027917 |
GA24002722 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Sophie ROBBINS |
SCS/2024-026828 |
GA23010348 |
Court 14 |
10:00 |
Ciaran ROCKS |
SCS/2024-040250 |
GA24002906 |
Court 16 |
10:00 |
Carrie Ann ROONEY |
SCS/2024-026300 |
GG23001634 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Keiran RUNDELL |
SCS/2024-058253 |
GE24005654 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Keiran RUNDELL |
SCS/2024-059298 |
GA24005462 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Lee SHAW |
SCS/2024-061562 |
GG24004403 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Sean SINGH |
SCS/2024-024368 |
GA23010205 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
James SMITH |
SCS/2023-001096 |
GG22002052 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
James SMITH |
SCS/2024-009842 |
GG24001011 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
James SMITH |
SCS/2024-016305 |
GG24001636 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
James SMITH |
SCS/2024-039917 |
GG24003745 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
David SNODGRASS |
SCS/2022-013426 |
GA22001301 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
David SNODGRASS |
SCS/2022-098120 |
GA22009652 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
David SNODGRASS |
SCS/2024-036970 |
GE24003663 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
David SNODGRASS |
SCS/2024-032290 |
GE24003296 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
David SNODGRASS |
SCS/2023-056517 |
GE23006211 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Mahdi SOLEIMANIFAR |
SCS/2024-033612 |
GG24000203 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Darren STEWART |
SCS/2024-009554 |
GG24000977 |
Court 16 |
10:00 |
Kerry STONEMAN |
SCS/2023-081970 |
GA23006252 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Darren STURGEON |
SCS/2024-026905 |
GG23010955 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Hassan TAVANGAR RANJBAR |
SCS/2024-033542 |
GA23008775 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Nicholas TETMICHALIS |
APP/2024-022170 |
GE23007805 |
Court 16 |
10:00 |
Gaynor THOMAS |
SCS/2023-055739 |
GA22007500 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Steven THOMSON |
SCS/2023-057895 |
GE22010225 |
Court 13 |
10:00 |
Leeann PHYLIS GRACE TWEEDIE |
SCS/2024-058416 |
GA24005369 |
Court 14 |
10:00 |
Daryl TWIGG |
SCS/2024-010444 |
GE23010550 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Darryl TWIGG |
SCS/2024-045522 |
GE24004468 |
Court 10 |
14:00 |
Shazia UL-HAQ |
SCS/2023-008785 |
GG20005228 |
Court 1 |
13:00 |
Christopher John VEITCH |
SCS/2024-033616 |
GG24000349 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Charlie WARD |
SCS/2024-040254 |
GG24000749 |
Court 17 |
10:00 |
John Patrick WARDROP |
SCS/2023-090399 |
GE23000714 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Martin DAVID WEST |
SCS/2024-033546 |
GA24000343 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Thomas WEST |
SCS/2024-060655 |
GA24005620 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Nicola WILSON |
SCS/2024-024387 |
GE23011560 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Kevin WOODS |
SCS/2024-010228 |
GA23008285 |
Court 12 |
10:00 |
Margaret WRIGHT |
SCS/2024-017016 |
GG23009850 |
Court 1 A |
09:30 |
Usama YASIN |
SCS/2023-092604 |
GG21006894 |
Court 16 |
10:00 |
Beinmote YBANIGO |
SCS/2023-091900 |
GA23008624 |
Court 20 |
10:00 |
Azeem YOUSAF |
SCS/2024-007275 |
GA22007483 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Ali ZARE |
SCS/2024-060583 |
GA24005622 |
Court 20 |
14:00 |
Civil - Ordinary Actions
Peremptory Diet
Sheriff Unallocated
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
CAROLINE MURRAY v KIMBERLEY TRUSSLER |
GLW-PD405-22 |
DAC Beachcroft Claims Scotland LLP |
CAROLINE MURRAY v KIMBERLEY TRUSSLER |
GLW-PD405-22 |
David Kinloch & Co. |
Case Management Conference
Sheriff Cameron B
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
CASTLE WATER LIMITED, a company incorporated under the Companies Acts, company number SC475583 v SEYMOUR HOLDINGS LIMITED, a company incorporated in Guernsey, company number 60580 |
GLW-CA32-24 |
Brodies LLP |
CASTLE WATER LIMITED, a company incorporated under the Companies Acts, company number SC475583 v SEYMOUR HOLDINGS LIMITED, a company incorporated in Guernsey, company number 60580 |
GLW-CA32-24 |
Addleshaw Goddard |
CASTLE WATER LIMITED, a company incorporated under the Companies Acts, company number SC475583 v SEYMOUR HOLDINGS LIMITED, a company incorporated in Guernsey, company number 60580 |
GLW-CA32-24 |
|
HENDERSON PROPERTIES LIMITED, v J. G MARTIN PLANT HIRE LIMITED, |
GLW-CA133-22 |
Harper MacLeod LLP |
HENDERSON PROPERTIES LIMITED, v J. G MARTIN PLANT HIRE LIMITED, |
GLW-CA133-22 |
Morton Fraser MacRoberts LLP |
Swat International Limited v Saucer Solutions Limited |
GLW-CA27-24 |
Buchanan Macleod |
Swat International Limited v Saucer Solutions Limited |
GLW-CA27-24 |
Miller Samuel Hill Brown LLP |
VOICEKEY LIMITED v SURINDER JIT SINGH + others |
GLW-CA103-22 |
Clarity Simplicity Limited |
YELLOW COM LIMITED v GLENTORAN RECREATION COMPANY LIMITED |
GLW-CA153-23 |
Mitchells Roberton |
YELLOW COM LIMITED v GLENTORAN RECREATION COMPANY LIMITED |
GLW-CA153-23 |
Kennedys Scotland |
Minute of Amendment Hearing
Sheriff Cameron B
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
LUPUS I.L.S., a company incorporated under the companies acts, and having its registered office at v GERCO FAS LTD |
GLW-CA116-23 |
Levy & McRae Solicitors LLP |
LUPUS I.L.S., a company incorporated under the companies acts, and having its registered office at v GERCO FAS LTD |
GLW-CA116-23 |
Rradar (Scotland) Limited |
Hearing
Sheriff Cameron B
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
MARTIN AITKEN & CO LTD v DANIC LIGHTING LIMITED |
GLW-CA12-24 |
Wright, Johnston & Mackenzie LLP |
MARTIN AITKEN & CO LTD v DANIC LIGHTING LIMITED |
GLW-CA12-24 |
|
Opposed Motion Hearing
Sheriff Cameron B
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
THOMAS DONAGHEY FLEMING v PROSPERITY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED |
GLW-CA81-23 |
MML Law |
Simple Procedure
Recall of Decision Hearing
SheriffS Lunny V
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Claire Watson v DM Designs |
GLW-SG2683-23 |
|
Case Management Discussion
SheriffS Lunny V
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Lowell Portfolio I Limited v Justin K Wingate |
GLW-SG1145-24 |
Shoosmiths LLP R&L Services |
Mellicks v Nisar Ahmed |
GLW-SG3782-23 |
Mellicks |
Michael Lythgoe v AXA Insurance UK PLC |
GLW-SG4097-23 |
Lyons Davidson Scotland LLP |
Murdoch Noble v Admiral Insurance Company Limited |
GLW-SG546-24 |
Watermans Solicitors Limited **CHECK ACCOUNT NUMBER similar firm at same address** |
Wheatley Homes Glasgow Limited v Kenneth Investing Ltd |
GLW-SG1869-24 |
Wheatley Housing Group Ltd |
Wheatley Homes Glasgow Limited v Kenneth Investing Ltd |
GLW-SG1869-24 |
|
Simple Procedure Hearing - First allowed diet
SheriffS Lunny V
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Roger Nathan v Michael Gallacher |
GLW-SG3532-23 |
|
Summary Cause
No cases allocated of this type
Small Claims
No cases allocated of this type