Glasgow Justice of the Peace Court
Thursday 18 July 2024
Data Published at 17:51 on Tuesday 16 July 2024
Criminal
Accused Details | Court Ref No | PF Ref No | Court Room | Hearing Time |
Ibrahim ADAM |
SCS/2024-054825 |
GA24002010 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Hamsaa ADEN |
SCS/2023-072814 |
GA23006366 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Adebola Olumide A ADESEGUN |
SCS/2024-064129 |
GG23008537 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Waqas AHMAS |
SCS/2024-064096 |
GG23006363 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Farooq AHMED |
SCS/2023-095043 |
GA23007984 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Zain AHMED |
SCS/2024-057172 |
GG24002163 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Luqman Halil AKIDA |
SCS/2024-064114 |
GG23007967 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Tracey ALEXANDER |
SCS/2024-064102 |
GG23006832 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Isa ALI |
SCS/2021-087952 |
GG21008474 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Farhan ALI |
SCS/2024-057180 |
GG24002362 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Isa ALI |
SCS/2021-030543 |
GG21001496 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Isa ALI |
SCS/2020-024836 |
GG20001244 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Alaa Din ALKANBAR |
SCS/2024-038283 |
GG23011037 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Stephen ALLAN |
SCS/2024-054892 |
GG24001895 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Kerry Richmond ALLUM |
SCS/2024-064099 |
GG23006577 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Mohammed SOFIAN AMIN |
SCS/2024-057155 |
GG23008002 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Ross ANDERSON |
SCS/2024-064107 |
GG23007503 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Kristofer ANDREWS |
SCS/2024-054855 |
GG23006815 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Rana Toheed ASGHAR |
SCS/2024-064149 |
GG24001070 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Tadesse ASSEFA |
SCS/2024-064147 |
GG24000598 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Mohammad AZHAR |
SCS/2024-064159 |
GG24001811 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Jules BAL |
SCS/2024-064160 |
GG24001829 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Abdol NASSER BAVI-RABIEH |
SCS/2023-097408 |
GA23007982 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Christopher BELCHAMBER |
SCS/2024-064150 |
GG24001434 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Perminder SINGH BHACHU |
SCS/2024-054858 |
GG23006862 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Siobhan BLAIR |
SCS/2024-064086 |
GA24001648 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Christopher BOYLE |
SCS/2023-034137 |
GE23002022 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Ryan SAMUEL MARK BRADSHAW |
SCS/2024-026693 |
GA24000488 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Kyle BRAWLEY |
SCS/2024-054872 |
GG23008128 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
John BROADLEY |
SCS/2023-051267 |
GG23002433 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Mark JOHN BROWN |
SCS/2024-064103 |
GG23006840 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Glen BROWN |
SCS/2024-064132 |
GG23008692 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Michael BRYDEN |
SCS/2024-047758 |
GE24001575 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Aleksandra BURAK |
SCS/2024-064115 |
GG23007969 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Shaun BURKE |
SCS/2024-047735 |
GA24000086 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Teri BURNS |
SCS/2024-064154 |
GG24001564 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Ross CAMPBELL |
SCS/2024-064100 |
GG23006579 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Stephanie CAMPBELL |
SCS/2023-072856 |
GG22005859 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Ross CAMPBELL |
SCS/2024-064098 |
GG23006450 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Nhan KHANG CAO |
SCS/2024-054826 |
GA24002011 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Steven CARMICHAEL |
SCS/2024-064138 |
GG23009173 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
William David CARMICHAEL |
SCS/2024-064097 |
GG23006449 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Samuil CARPACI |
SCS/2024-054882 |
GG24001028 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Paul CASSIDY |
SCS/2024-064092 |
GE24001832 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Costel COSTEA |
SCS/2024-047749 |
GA24001837 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Dimitru COVACI |
SCS/2024-038225 |
GA24001046 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Jamie BLAIR CRONIN |
SCS/2024-047766 |
GE24001763 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Stuart CURRIE |
SCS/2024-050167 |
GE23004911 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Douglas DANDO |
SCS/2024-064089 |
GA24002453 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Ari DEMOLLARI |
SCS/2024-064130 |
GG23008541 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Abdulkhalek DIYAB |
SCS/2024-064118 |
GG23007978 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Declan DOCHERTY |
SCS/2022-067142 |
GG22002486 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Joseph DOLAN |
SCS/2022-049685 |
GG21008810 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Ross DONNELLY |
SCS/2024-064085 |
GA24001596 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Gary DUFFY |
SCS/2024-064136 |
GG23009095 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Jordan JAMES DUNN |
SCS/2024-047757 |
GE24001528 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Johnston ANDREW EDGAR |
SCS/2024-051881 |
GE24001726 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
William EDGAR |
SCS/2024-051881 |
GE24001726 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Ibrahim Omar FATAH |
SCS/2024-054849 |
GG23006343 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Stuart FERGUSON |
SCS/2024-054829 |
GA24002068 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Mark ANDREW FRASER |
SCS/2024-064111 |
GG23007902 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Paul James GALBRAITH |
SCS/2024-064119 |
GG23008092 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Stephen GALLIE |
SCS/2024-057102 |
GA24002171 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Peter GARVEN |
SCS/2023-072864 |
GG23002915 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
David William GOURDIE |
SCS/2024-054865 |
GG23007625 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Debbie GRAHAM |
SCS/2024-064122 |
GG23008203 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Lauren Margaret GRAY |
SCS/2024-057122 |
GE23008290 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
David GRAY |
SCS/2024-064108 |
GG23007578 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Marcel GURGUL |
SCS/2024-054847 |
GE24002249 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Bahit HAFEZ |
SCS/2024-054831 |
GA24002188 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Ahmmad HAMMAD |
SCS/2024-057103 |
GA24002183 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Martin HARKINS |
SCS/2024-047718 |
GA23008277 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Mohammad HASANZADEH |
SCS/2024-064125 |
GG23008313 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Daris HAWEZ |
SCS/2024-061274 |
GA23008381 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Sohail HAYAT |
SCS/2024-054884 |
GG24001096 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Michael HEALY |
SCS/2024-054893 |
GG24002010 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Musa HILAJ |
SCS/2024-064124 |
GG23008214 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Steven HUGHES |
SCS/2023-099999 |
GE23007768 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Steven HUGHES |
SCS/2024-064084 |
GA24001349 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Ryan HUNTER |
SCS/2024-054816 |
GA24000896 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Kirsty HUNTER |
SCS/2024-057104 |
GA24002191 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Steven HUTTON |
SCS/2024-064082 |
GA24001019 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Ahmed IBRAHIM |
SCS/2024-054877 |
GG23010996 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Omer Abdulziz IBRAHIM |
SCS/2024-054877 |
GG23010996 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Adnan IBRAR |
SCS/2024-064148 |
GG24000892 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Gulfam JAVID |
SCS/2024-054861 |
GG23007289 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Ismail OLAYINKA JIMOH |
SCS/2024-064091 |
GA24002713 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
James JORDAN |
SCS/2024-064126 |
GG23008321 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Ozan KARA |
SCS/2024-054846 |
GE24002138 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Murtaza KARIM |
SCS/2024-064133 |
GG23008781 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Redare KARIMI |
SCS/2024-047756 |
GE24001526 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Thomas KEEN |
SCS/2023-072806 |
GA23006173 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Robert JOHN KELLY |
SCS/2024-029090 |
GG24000523 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Khaled Akram KHALED |
SCS/2024-064083 |
GA24001291 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Saad KHAN |
SCS/2024-047771 |
GG24001444 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Taimoor KHAN |
SCS/2024-064137 |
GG23009154 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Terence KIELY |
SCS/2024-054864 |
GG23007426 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Terence Liam KIELY |
SCS/2024-054812 |
GA24000573 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Brian KING |
SCS/2024-019823 |
GG23010699 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Kamil KOSSAKOWSKI |
SCS/2024-047768 |
GE24001810 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Jordan NOULA KOUEMOU |
SCS/2024-024323 |
GG24000065 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Alona LACE |
SCS/2024-061280 |
GG24002189 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Chee Cheng LAI |
SCS/2024-064105 |
GG23006893 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Mrs Mary Claire LAWSON |
SCS/2024-064120 |
GG23008094 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Peter LEE |
SCS/2024-019830 |
GG23010742 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Murray LEISHMAN |
SCS/2024-064158 |
GG24001808 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
David LILLEY |
SCS/2024-064101 |
GG23006729 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Gruti ANDREI LINGURAR |
SCS/2024-064146 |
GG24000109 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Yang LIU |
SCS/2024-054811 |
GA24000449 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Rachael LOCKHART |
SCS/2024-017369 |
GG23010228 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Angela LYNCH |
SCS/2024-019763 |
GA23010450 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Stephen LYNCH |
SCS/2024-019763 |
GA23010450 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Stuart Adam MACDOUGALL |
SCS/2024-054883 |
GG24001062 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Mary Anne MACLEOD |
SCS/2024-064140 |
GG23009357 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Stuart Ian MAILLER |
SCS/2024-064161 |
GG24001875 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Alexander MAINA |
SCS/2024-020474 |
GA23008890 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Subhan Ali MAJEED |
SCS/2024-054813 |
GA24000696 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Zenith MALIK |
SCS/2023-072865 |
GG23004407 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Malik Abdul Ghani MALLID |
SCS/2024-064131 |
GG23008672 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Rosario MANUEL |
SCS/2024-057134 |
GE24002334 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Faniel MATIWOS |
SCS/2024-047739 |
GA24001308 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Jordan MCCONNELL |
SCS/2024-064164 |
GG24002630 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Kellie-Ann MCCORMICK |
SCS/2024-064117 |
GG23007975 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Kerri MCCULLIE |
SCS/2024-064106 |
GG23007396 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Christopher MCDOWALL |
SCS/2024-064127 |
GG23008350 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Robert MCELENEY |
SCS/2024-035687 |
GE24000859 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Stephen MCEWAN |
SCS/2024-019777 |
GE23011485 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
John MCEWAN |
SCS/2024-057146 |
GG23007224 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Alexander Charles MCEWEN |
SCS/2024-064109 |
GG23007582 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Brian MCGEECHAN |
SCS/2024-057111 |
GE23007467 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Stephen IAN MCGETTIGAN |
SCS/2024-064155 |
GG24001580 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Sam MCINTYRE |
SCS/2024-064144 |
GG23010578 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Christopher MCLAREN |
SCS/2024-054881 |
GG24001023 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Brian JOSEPH MCLEAN |
SCS/2024-064090 |
GA24002660 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Archibald MCMILLAN |
SCS/2023-057777 |
GA22010250 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Garry Logan MCNAUGHT |
SCS/2024-064095 |
GG23005583 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Declan MITCHELL |
SCS/2024-064165 |
GG24002634 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Ina MONAGHAN |
SCS/2024-057176 |
GG24002270 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Christopher MURPHY |
SCS/2024-064121 |
GG23008199 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Slawomir MYDRA |
SCS/2024-064166 |
GG24002672 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Osman NASR BAKR |
SCS/2024-064141 |
GG23009486 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Thanh Thai D NGUYEN |
SCS/2024-064139 |
GG23009222 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Henrik OLIVER |
SCS/2024-064088 |
GA24001806 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Martin ORR |
SCS/2024-064134 |
GG23008960 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Tirage PAL |
SCS/2024-064167 |
GG24002691 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Matthew PATON |
SCS/2024-064142 |
GG23009567 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Robert GORDON PATON |
SCS/2024-064152 |
GG24001462 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Atvars PAUCS |
SCS/2022-073352 |
GG22004820 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Andrew PICKEN |
SCS/2024-047754 |
GE24001455 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Kawan NAJI PIRWAISI |
SCS/2024-019805 |
GG23010137 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Stephen POHLER |
SCS/2024-064113 |
GG23007961 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Akasha QAMAR |
SCS/2024-064128 |
GG23008419 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Christopher RAE |
SCS/2024-064104 |
GG23006844 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Reband RAZAY |
SCS/2024-019805 |
GG23010137 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Rebaz REZAI |
SCS/2024-064087 |
GA24001777 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Lyndsay RIDDELL |
SCS/2024-019837 |
GG23010792 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Pardeleon ROSTAS |
SCS/2024-064156 |
GG24001709 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Cladiu ROSTAS |
SCS/2024-047734 |
GA24000085 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Mr HOSHANG SALEH |
SCS/2024-054894 |
GG24002035 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Sarwar Malik Sajjad SARWAR |
SCS/2024-064162 |
GG24001881 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Burhan SHAHZAD |
SCS/2024-064168 |
GG24003089 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Andrew WILLIAM SINCLAIR |
SCS/2023-106754 |
GG23008033 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Ramandeep SINGH |
SCS/2024-064093 |
GE24002546 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
George SMITH |
SCS/2024-064123 |
GG23008208 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Adam SOUTHHALL |
SCS/2024-064157 |
GG24001759 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Chloe Ann SPEIRS |
SCS/2024-064110 |
GG23007774 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Teresa SPIERS |
SCS/2024-064135 |
GG23009022 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Shon STEEN |
SCS/2024-064163 |
GG24002044 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Sinclair SUTHERLAND |
SCS/2024-019776 |
GE23011440 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Aidan TASKER |
SCS/2024-064143 |
GG23009575 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Robel Weldegiorgis TEKLAY |
SCS/2024-064081 |
GA24000906 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Thomas TENNENT |
SCS/2024-054860 |
GG23007140 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Debela TESFAYE |
SCS/2024-047748 |
GA24001824 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Tarun THAPAR |
SCS/2024-047716 |
GA23008027 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
David THOMPSON |
SCS/2024-064151 |
GG24001457 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Carol Jane TIERNEY |
SCS/2023-034139 |
GE23002100 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Tomaz TRZASKA |
SCS/2024-064145 |
GG23011174 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Rahim ULLAH |
SCS/2024-064153 |
GG24001530 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Gary VICKERS |
SCS/2024-038243 |
GE23010846 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Marc WALKER |
SCS/2024-064112 |
GG23007911 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Mark WARDROP |
SCS/2024-019786 |
GE23011709 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Gaynor WELCH |
SCS/2023-075152 |
GG23005701 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Lynne WESTON |
SCS/2024-064116 |
GG23007970 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Paul John WILLIAMSON |
SCS/2024-057163 |
GG24001898 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Stephen YOUNG |
SCS/2024-064094 |
GE24002547 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Daniel Hubert ZAKRZEWSKI |
SCS/2024-057166 |
GG24001962 |
Court 1B |
09:30 |
Ryan ZIDANE |
SCS/2023-044555 |
GE23003298 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |