Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Data Published at 17:50 on Friday 5 July 2024
Criminal
Accused Details | Court Ref No | PF Ref No | Court Room | Hearing Time |
Saikumar ADIPELLY |
SCS/2024-033024 |
ED24000915 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Elijah ICHECHUKWU ANUKAM |
SCS/2024-052075 |
ED24004751 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Thomas APPLETON |
SCS/2024-052048 |
ED24001305 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Saddah Mohamed AZIZ |
SCS/2023-076946 |
ED23005512 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Saddah Mohamed AZIZ |
SCS/2023-006368 |
ED23001424 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Saddah AZIZ |
SCS/2023-096232 |
ED23017226 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Saddah Mohamed AZIZ |
SCS/2022-058496 |
ED22010403 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Ahtamar LP |
SCS/2023-092479 |
ED23014131 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Grzogorz BALCERZAK |
SCS/2023-080101 |
ED23013583 |
Nicol |
09:30 |
William BARCLAY |
SCS/2024-052047 |
ED24000777 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Belinda BARKER |
SCS/2024-061455 |
ED24006495 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Paula BEATON |
SCS/2024-033023 |
ED24000909 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Danielle BENNETT |
SCS/2024-052084 |
ED24004896 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Daryl CHARLES JAMES BEVIS |
SCS/2024-044011 |
ED24007831 |
Walls |
09:30 |
Jacqueline BISSET |
SCS/2024-014469 |
ED24002103 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Farrah BLACK |
SCS/2024-059110 |
ED24005753 |
McCormack |
09:30 |
Farrah BLACK |
SCS/2024-054742 |
ED24009552 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Farrah BLACK |
SCS/2023-076977 |
ED23011039 |
McCormack |
09:30 |
Farrah BLACK |
SCS/2024-044752 |
ED24003332 |
McCormack |
09:30 |
Zoe BLACKLEY |
SCS/2024-061483 |
ED24007359 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Wayne BLYTH |
SCS/2023-069256 |
ED23009375 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Wayne BLYTH |
SCS/2023-058364 |
ED23009375 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Demi LEIGH BORTHWICK |
SCS/2023-106135 |
ED23015127 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
George SCOTT BRADING |
SCS/2022-012583 |
ED22000946 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
John BRAVIN |
SCS/2023-108491 |
ED23015893 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Nan BROWN |
SCS/2023-061865 |
ED23010194 |
Court 7 |
10:00 |
Thomas BROWN |
SCS/2024-061459 |
ED24006536 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Liam BROWNE |
SCS/2024-003132 |
ED23016739 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Liam BRYSON |
SCS/2024-048902 |
ED23019564 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Liam BRYSON |
SCS/2024-048870 |
ED24008699 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Liam BRYSON |
SCS/2024-002205 |
ED23019564 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Harrison John BURKE |
SCS/2023-083792 |
ED23012522 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Rehman SULEMAN KHAN BUTT |
SCS/2024-044734 |
ED24002965 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Derek CAIRNS |
APP/2024-029268 |
ED23013014 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Douglas CAMERON |
SCS/2024-052057 |
ED24004363 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Scott THOMAS WILLIAM CAMPBELL |
SCS/2024-061466 |
ED24006561 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Jackie CARLIN |
SCS/2024-058527 |
ED24010053 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Sam CARLIN |
SCS/2024-000815 |
ED23019957 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
John CASEMENT |
APP/2023-040284 |
ED22010111 |
Noble |
09:30 |
John CASEMENT |
SCS/2023-007027 |
ED22017630 |
Noble |
09:30 |
John CASEMENT |
SCS/2023-089760 |
ED23015698 |
Noble |
09:30 |
Michael CHAPMAN |
APP/2024-029084 |
ED22012712 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Brett CLARK |
SCS/2024-003149 |
ED23016971 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Jodie CLELLAND |
SCS/2024-039719 |
ED24006955 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Jodie CLELLAND |
SCS/2024-042297 |
ED23019905 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Aidan BENJAMIN COLE |
SCS/2024-042309 |
ED24002395 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Caitlin CONWAY |
SCS/2024-033881 |
ED23000276 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Robert John CORNWALL |
SCS/2024-061463 |
ED24006558 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
David Benjamin COTTON |
SCS/2024-061464 |
ED24006559 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Robert John COYLE |
SCS/2024-061470 |
ED24006604 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Craig Patrick COYLE |
SCS/2024-061470 |
ED24006604 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Cameron CRAWFORD |
SCS/2024-052060 |
ED24004442 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Daniel David CRYANS |
SCS/2023-105193 |
ED23018806 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Central Farming Trade LP |
SCS/2024-033048 |
ED24001253 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Graham John DAVIDSON |
SCS/2023-107472 |
ED23019143 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
George Michael DAVIDSON |
SCS/2024-061469 |
ED24006603 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Titi-Asan DEMIR |
SCS/2024-045498 |
ED23005741 |
Cook |
09:30 |
Titi-Asan DEMIR |
SCS/2023-029872 |
ED23005741 |
Cook |
09:30 |
William DEVLIN |
SCS/2023-087492 |
ED23015336 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Colin DICKSON |
SCS/2024-016224 |
ED24002774 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Sean DOCHERTY |
SCS/2024-009904 |
ED24000521 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Liam ALISTER DONALDSON |
SCS/2024-061482 |
ED24007108 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Tianyi DONG |
SCS/2024-042310 |
ED24002648 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Robert DONNELLY |
SCS/2024-061456 |
ED24006501 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Cameron DOWDLES |
SCS/2024-061461 |
ED24006554 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Scott DUNLOP |
SCS/2024-009902 |
ED24000177 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Daniel DWYER |
SCS/2024-003118 |
ED23015914 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Paul RUBEN GILES DYER |
SCS/2024-023861 |
ED23018221 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Ryan ECKLEY |
SCS/2023-102636 |
ED23003778 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Ryan ECKLEY |
SCS/2023-020296 |
ED23000531 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Alan Mark ELDER |
SCS/2023-106099 |
ED23003034 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Stacey ELLIS |
SCS/2024-048862 |
ED24008667 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Mohammed FAAL |
SCS/2023-103404 |
ED23018460 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Neil FARQUAHAR |
SCS/2024-030490 |
ED24001022 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Rory FERGUSON |
SCS/2023-108484 |
ED23015777 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Jade LISA FLEMING |
SCS/2023-098794 |
ED23003750 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Seumas FLEMING |
SCS/2024-061474 |
ED24006641 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Mark Edward FORTUNE |
SCS/2024-061442 |
ED24005653 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Ryan FOX |
SCS/2024-044000 |
ED24007139 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Jamini GHOYAL |
SCS/2024-061454 |
ED24006483 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Andrew GILFOYLE |
SCS/2023-098816 |
ED23014360 |
Court 7 |
10:00 |
Ashley GILMORE |
SCS/2024-000245 |
ED24000021 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Adrian GIUBARELLI |
SCS/2024-033023 |
ED24000909 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Marc STUART GOURLAY |
SCS/2023-076957 |
ED23009767 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Brett JOSEPH ROBERT GRANT |
SCS/2024-004182 |
ED23019698 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
William JOHN GRANT |
SCS/2024-061449 |
ED24006360 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
William JOHN GRANT |
SCS/2024-052073 |
ED24004747 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Gordon Thomas GRANT |
SCS/2023-099310 |
ED23003452 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Sebastian GRZYBCZAK |
SCS/2024-061445 |
ED24006246 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Ozen GULKAYA |
SCS/2024-033006 |
ED22012324 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Hanna MARIA S HAHN |
SCS/2024-056711 |
ED24005956 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
John DAVID MITCHELL HAMILTON |
SCS/2023-108629 |
ED23019461 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Ross William HAMILTON |
SCS/2024-058347 |
ED24010052 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Ben HANNAN |
SCS/2024-061472 |
ED24006638 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Joshua HARDIE |
SCS/2024-052082 |
ED24004825 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Scott HARDIE |
SCS/2023-096204 |
ED23016454 |
McCarron |
09:30 |
Donald HENDERSON |
SCS/2024-061480 |
ED24006800 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
James HILL |
SCS/2024-052046 |
ED24000678 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
James HOGG |
SCS/2024-061440 |
ED24001594 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Jeremy HOLMES |
SCS/2024-054408 |
ED24009426 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Erik WILLEM MARIA HORNESCH |
SCS/2024-007057 |
ED24000054 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Md MOTALIB HOSSAIN |
SCS/2023-108471 |
ED23015524 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Scott HUTCHISON |
SCS/2024-061467 |
ED24006565 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Ryan HUTTER |
SCS/2024-052050 |
ED24003136 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
I-Tech Corporation LP |
SCS/2024-033049 |
ED24001255 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Jan IGNARSKI |
SCS/2024-049502 |
ED24004512 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Robert INGLE |
SCS/2024-061457 |
ED24006508 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Lukasz JEDRZEJEWSKI |
SCS/2024-061479 |
ED24006722 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Steven Terry KANE |
SCS/2023-111227 |
ED23006025 |
Court 7 |
10:00 |
Damon Mark KELLY |
SCS/2024-061460 |
ED24006552 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Lynne MARIE KELLY |
SCS/2024-056673 |
ED23008840 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Blair KENNEDY |
SCS/2024-005894 |
ED23004362 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Jack KENNEDY |
SCS/2023-059593 |
ED23000947 |
Walls |
09:30 |
Ryan KERR |
SCS/2023-103614 |
ED23014967 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Christopher JAMES KERRY |
SCS/2024-014463 |
ED24001114 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Ryan KROL |
SCS/2023-074108 |
ED22014315 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Kamil KUCZYNSKI |
SCS/2024-052058 |
ED24004403 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Christopher LAW |
SCS/2024-061486 |
ED24008768 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Kevin Patrick LESLIE |
SCS/2023-103970 |
ED23007853 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Kevin LEVER |
SCS/2023-099343 |
ED23013337 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Connor LINDSAY |
SCS/2024-061480 |
ED24006800 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Suzanne LITTLE |
SCS/2024-061458 |
ED24006521 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Esala LOMANI |
SCS/2023-063847 |
ED23003731 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
John LOUDEN |
SCS/2023-090289 |
ED23013673 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Robert LOW |
SCS/2024-048360 |
ED24007346 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Jamie WILLIAM MACDONALD |
SCS/2021-003588 |
ED21000012 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
John MACDONALD |
SCS/2024-014594 |
ED23019545 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Ethan MACKENDRICK |
SCS/2024-056694 |
ED24005649 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Dale MACKENZIE |
SCS/2024-049230 |
ED23016136 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Dale MACKENZIE |
SCS/2024-045611 |
ED24007226 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Dale MACKENZIE |
SCS/2024-042464 |
ED24006412 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Dale MACKENZIE |
SCS/2023-093986 |
ED23016136 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Stuart DEMPSEY MACMILLAN |
SCS/2023-067356 |
ED22005667 |
Court 12 |
10:00 |
Stuart DEMPSEY MACMILLAN |
SCS/2021-087027 |
ED21016953 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Kevin MAIR |
SCS/2023-011127 |
ED22019311 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Connor LEWIS MARSHALL |
SCS/2023-081475 |
ED23004035 |
Court 6 |
10:00 |
Connor LEWIS MARSHALL |
SCS/2024-033353 |
ED24005828 |
Court 6 |
10:00 |
John Andrew MARSHALL |
SCS/2024-053684 |
ED23018834 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Natasha Louise MARTIN |
SCS/2024-061478 |
ED24006719 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Marc Charles MCAULAY |
SCS/2024-018387 |
ED24002603 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Sean MCCARRY |
SCS/2024-014465 |
ED24001602 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Matthew MCCLAIN |
SCS/2024-033881 |
ED23000276 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Andrew MCCUE |
SCS/2024-061473 |
ED24006639 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Angela MCCULLOCH |
SCS/2024-054092 |
ED24008765 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
David GEORGE MCDEVITT |
SCS/2024-061205 |
ED24010562 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Lynda MCDIARMID |
SCS/2024-059067 |
ED24009651 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Lewis MCFARLINE |
SCS/2023-092565 |
ED23013218 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Courtney MCGILL |
SCS/2024-044766 |
ED24003695 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Lee MCGINN |
SCS/2024-059135 |
ED24006207 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Connar MCGRANAGHAN |
SCS/2024-020706 |
ED24003539 |
Court 6 |
10:00 |
Aaron MCKAY |
SCS/2023-109804 |
ED23019050 |
Court 6 |
10:00 |
Kieran MCKAY |
SCS/2024-058681 |
ED24009025 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Maxwell MCKENDRICK |
SCS/2024-009290 |
ED24001523 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Nicola Mavis Anne MCKENZIE |
SCS/2024-061447 |
ED24006348 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Michael WILLIAM MCKINLEY |
SCS/2023-108459 |
ED23015436 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
David MCLAUCHLAN |
SCS/2024-059962 |
ED24009156 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Kenneth Peter John MCLEMAN |
SCS/2023-027101 |
ED22010413 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
David MCLEOD |
SCS/2023-071688 |
ED23012448 |
Cook |
09:30 |
David MCLEOD |
SCS/2024-006041 |
ED24000706 |
Cook |
09:30 |
Craig MCMILLAN |
SCS/2024-020853 |
ED24003530 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Francis MCMILLAN |
SCS/2024-036854 |
ED24006491 |
Walls |
09:30 |
Sam MCMURRAY |
SCS/2024-061450 |
ED24006361 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Kieran MEECHAN |
SCS/2024-042333 |
ED24003082 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Paul MITCHELL |
SCS/2023-083066 |
ED23014174 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Michael JOHN MITTUN |
SCS/2023-103592 |
ED23014420 |
Nicol |
09:30 |
Michael JOHN MITTUN |
SCS/2023-048477 |
ED23005584 |
Nicol |
09:30 |
Michael JOHN MITTUN |
SCS/2023-036058 |
ED23000916 |
Nicol |
09:30 |
Michael JOHN MITTUN |
SCS/2021-048918 |
ED21007832 |
Nicol |
09:30 |
Michael MITTUN |
SCS/2022-025960 |
ED22001336 |
Nicol |
09:30 |
Ali MOHAMMAD |
SCS/2024-052080 |
ED24004821 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Hannah MONCRIEFF |
SCS/2023-078170 |
ED23013133 |
Court 6 |
10:00 |
Holly Mary Jane MONTGOMERY |
SCS/2021-085296 |
ED20016206 |
Corke |
09:30 |
Michelle MORGAN LOW |
SCS/2024-061478 |
ED24006719 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Patrick MULDOON |
SCS/2024-054670 |
ED24009559 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Steven MURRAY |
SCS/2024-026362 |
ED23020634 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Margaret Robertson NEILSON |
SCS/2023-022612 |
ED23002178 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Alana Julia NELSON |
SCS/2024-016226 |
ED24002776 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Lukas NEUMAN |
SCS/2024-058678 |
ED24008852 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Dell NEWLANDS |
SCS/2024-061471 |
ED24006608 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Adam NICHOLSON |
SCS/2024-052076 |
ED24004753 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Patrik NIKLESZ |
SCS/2024-061475 |
ED24006661 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Yikun NING |
SCS/2024-059709 |
ED24009274 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Yikun NING |
SCS/2024-059709 |
ED24009274 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Malick NJIE |
SCS/2024-061468 |
ED24006597 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Njanko NJIE |
SCS/2023-100099 |
ED23016597 |
OCarroll |
09:30 |
Sulayman NJIE |
SCS/2023-100099 |
ED23016597 |
OCarroll |
09:30 |
Jeffery NSOEDO |
SCS/2024-052071 |
ED24004732 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
James William Matthew O'DONNELL |
SCS/2024-061453 |
ED24006476 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Thomas O'NEILL |
SCS/2024-035215 |
ED23008605 |
Court 6 |
10:00 |
John Nelson ONWIN |
SCS/2024-005894 |
ED23004362 |
Court 11 |
10:00 |
Pawel ORZECHOWSKI |
SCS/2023-006996 |
ED21020029 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Anna OXLEY |
SCS/2023-012957 |
ED22006703 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Donna PATERSON |
SCS/2024-061443 |
ED24005727 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Michael PATTERSON |
SCS/2024-061476 |
ED24006674 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Satish PERUMBILAVIN |
SCS/2024-015343 |
ED24002586 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Timothy POINT |
APP/2021-015751 |
ED19011640 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Bartlomiej PORZYC |
SCS/2023-046275 |
ED23006295 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Bartlomiej PORZYC |
SCS/2023-006996 |
ED21020029 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Ross POTTER |
SCS/2024-061451 |
ED24006382 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Adam PRINGLE |
SCS/2024-026963 |
ED24004692 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Jack Henry PRITCHARD |
SCS/2021-077348 |
ED21015578 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Jack Henry PRITCHARD |
SCS/2021-076717 |
ED21015578 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Jamie LEE PRYDE |
SCS/2024-042301 |
ED24001132 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
David RENTON |
SCS/2024-009299 |
ED24001585 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Jacqueline REYNOLDS |
SCS/2023-099355 |
ED23014398 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Zachary REYNOLDS |
SCS/2024-042327 |
ED24002852 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Jaclyn Mcleod REYNOLDS |
SCS/2024-047245 |
ED24003878 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Craig REYNOLDS |
SCS/2024-036801 |
ED24005670 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Jaclyn REYNOLDS |
SCS/2024-052089 |
ED24004922 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Ewan RITCHIE |
SCS/2024-051641 |
ED22001312 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Siadarie ROBERTSON |
SCS/2024-061485 |
ED24008712 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
John ROSS |
SCS/2024-061465 |
ED24006560 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Barry William Robert RUTHERFORD |
SCS/2023-092949 |
ED23000509 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Barry William Robert RUTHERFORD |
SCS/2024-048100 |
ED24008495 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Samantha JANE SANDS |
SCS/2024-061477 |
ED24006706 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Kenneth SAULT |
SCS/2024-052081 |
ED24004824 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Kyle SCOTT |
SCS/2024-061448 |
ED24006352 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Jade SCOTT |
SCS/2024-052064 |
ED24004559 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Jack SCOTT |
SCS/2023-092440 |
ED23006974 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
David Robert SCOTT |
APP/2023-039768 |
ED22013443 |
Stirling |
09:30 |
Jacqueline SHERIDAN |
SCS/2024-052050 |
ED24003136 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Gary SIM |
SCS/2024-052051 |
ED24003692 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Gary SIM |
SCS/2024-052078 |
ED24004778 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Denise SIMPSON |
SCS/2024-042311 |
ED24002659 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Luckvinder SINGH |
SCS/2024-059463 |
ED24010254 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Luckvinder Pal SINGH |
SCS/2024-059462 |
ED24009917 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Jasveen SINGH |
SCS/2024-014462 |
ED24001076 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Sevgan SITKI |
SCS/2023-108490 |
ED23015891 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Ryan JORDAN SKEDD |
SCS/2024-061481 |
ED24006870 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Thomas Stephen SLATER |
SCS/2023-055851 |
ED22006008 |
Noble |
09:30 |
Eric SMITH |
SCS/2024-061441 |
ED24003049 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Rio SMITH |
SCS/2024-061446 |
ED24006322 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Elizabeth JEAN SORLEY |
SCS/2024-006520 |
ED23020081 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Elizabeth JEAN SORLEY |
SCS/2024-009294 |
ED24001577 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Elizabeth JEAN SORLEY |
SCS/2024-036421 |
ED24006442 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Jade STEVENS |
SCS/2023-029340 |
ED23005187 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Bradley RUSSELL STEVENSON |
SCS/2024-061462 |
ED24006557 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Alaistair STEVENSON |
SCS/2024-042339 |
ED24003231 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Gavin Ashe STEWARDSON |
SCS/2023-065558 |
ED23010418 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Gavin Ashe STEWARDSON |
SCS/2023-086211 |
ED23014255 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Gavin Ashe STEWARDSON |
SCS/2024-052077 |
ED24004769 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Barry STODDART |
SCS/2024-014469 |
ED24002103 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Aaron STRACHAN |
SCS/2024-052065 |
ED24004577 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Sense Commerce LP |
SCS/2024-014588 |
ED23018657 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Megan TANT |
SCS/2024-061458 |
ED24006521 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Kenneth TAYLOR |
SCS/2024-061439 |
ED24001104 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Darren TELFORD |
SCS/2024-042326 |
ED24002850 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Darren TELFORD |
SCS/2024-042323 |
ED24002760 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Dylan THOMAS |
SCS/2023-087492 |
ED23015336 |
Administrative Court |
10:00 |
Jordan THOMSON |
SCS/2023-055263 |
ED23006691 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Christopher STUART THOMSON |
SCS/2024-037120 |
ED21020951 |
Stewart |
09:30 |
Broghan GEORGINA TRANENT |
APP/2024-032780 |
ED24008013 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Paul-Doru VERBINSCHI |
SCS/2022-030393 |
ED22005556 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Stephen WALKER |
SCS/2023-067944 |
ED22019282 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Brad WALKER |
SCS/2024-040915 |
ED24007240 |
Sharp |
09:30 |
Simon WALLACE |
SCS/2024-047217 |
ED24003226 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Stephanie WATSON |
SCS/2024-061452 |
ED24006394 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Gary WATSON |
SCS/2023-024611 |
ED23004847 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Christopher WHELAN |
SCS/2024-061485 |
ED24008712 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Robert WHITE |
SCS/2024-031656 |
ED23019130 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Craig WHYTE |
SCS/2024-052092 |
ED24007412 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Gordon WILLIAMSON |
SCS/2024-061444 |
ED24006182 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
Jamie WILLIAMSON |
SCS/2024-061484 |
ED24008601 |
Court 4 |
10:00 |
David WILLIAMSON |
SCS/2021-081040 |
ED21007724 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Cade WILSON |
SCS/2024-060144 |
ED24010356 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Cade WILSON |
SCS/2023-076466 |
ED23010669 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Cade WILSON |
SCS/2023-076331 |
ED23013103 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Cade WILSON |
SCS/2023-076240 |
ED22018967 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Cade WILSON |
SCS/2023-001634 |
ED22018967 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Cade WILSON |
SCS/2023-011700 |
ED22018967 |
Court 2 |
10:00 |
Jonathan William Alexander WORKMAN |
SCS/2024-016217 |
ED24002685 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Danielle GILLIAN WRIGHT |
SCS/2023-029340 |
ED23005187 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Steven WYLIE |
SCS/2023-106139 |
ED23015315 |
Court 7 |
10:00 |
Piotr ZAJAC |
APP/2024-005595 |
ED22012282 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Maciej ZIDETAL |
SCS/2023-098928 |
ED23017684 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Civil - Ordinary Actions
Case Management Hearing
Sheriff Sheehan, Wendy
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Bryan Cowie v Paulina Gniewowska |
EDI-F168-19 |
LKW Solicitors |
Bryan Cowie v Paulina Gniewowska |
EDI-F168-19 |
|
Bryan Cowie v Paulina Gniewowska |
EDI-F168-19 |
|
Euan Shepherd v Wanrawee Suriyakamon |
EDI-F1315-18 |
Anderson Strathern LLP |
Euan Shepherd v Wanrawee Suriyakamon |
EDI-F1315-18 |
SKO Family Law Specialists |
Euan Shepherd v Wanrawee Suriyakamon |
EDI-F1315-18 |
George More & Company LLP |
Procedural Hearing
Sheriff Sheehan, Wendy
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Graham Shaw v Ashleigh McNeill |
EDI-F448-22 |
Allcourt Solicitors Limited |
Graham Shaw v Ashleigh McNeill |
EDI-F448-22 |
Campbell Smith LLP |
Mark McDaid v Siobhan Stewart |
EDI-F668-19 |
Moss & Kelly Solicitors |
Mark McDaid v Siobhan Stewart |
EDI-F668-19 |
George More & Company LLP |
Peremptory Diet
Sheriff Sheehan, Wendy
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Jamie Brechin v Kelly O'Rourke |
EDI-F514-22 |
Lisa Rae & Co Court Solicitors |
Jamie Brechin v Kelly O'Rourke |
EDI-F514-22 |
|
Mark Bennet v Samantha Tait |
EDI-F1121-23 |
|
Mark Bennet v Samantha Tait |
EDI-F1121-23 |
Burnett Christie Knowles McCourts |
Megan Smith v Kieran MacDougall |
EDI-F77-24 |
Shand & Co (Dalkeith Office) |
Megan Smith v Kieran MacDougall |
EDI-F77-24 |
|
Full Case Management Hearing
Sheriff Sheehan, Wendy
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Samantha Morrison v Kevin Woodford-Hood (formerly Woodford) |
EDI-F949-23 |
Millard Law |
Samantha Morrison v Kevin Woodford-Hood (formerly Woodford) |
EDI-F949-23 |
|
Hearing
Sheriff Sheehan, Wendy
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Sarah Bissett v Gregory Bissett |
EDI-F587-24 |
Lindsays LLP |
Sarah Bissett v Gregory Bissett |
EDI-F587-24 |
|
Simple Procedure
Simple Procedure Hearing - Fixed due to lack of court time
SheriffS Fraser A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
David Valentine v Thomas Flower + others |
EDI-SG2464-22 |
|
Simple Procedure Hearing - First allowed diet
SheriffS Fraser A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Gavin Thomson v Allianz Insurance Plc |
EDI-SG2146-22 |
Watermans Solicitors Limited **CHECK ACCOUNT NUMBER similar firm at same address** |
Gilson Gray LLP v Cheung Kong Ltd |
EDI-SG1726-23 |
Gilson Gray LLP |
Gilson Gray LLP v Cheung Kong Ltd |
EDI-SG1726-23 |
|
James Myers v Tesco Personal Finance PLC |
EDI-SG2561-23 |
Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP |
Maureen Pender v Rebecca Ferrier + others |
EDI-SG2562-23 |
|
Scottish Legal Aid Board v Denise McEwan |
EDI-SG2055-23 |
Scottish Legal Aid Board **Treasury** |
Simple Procedure Hearing - Further allowed diet
SheriffS Fraser A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
UK Response 247 Ltd v Acorn Services (Edinburgh) Limited |
EDI-SG2390-19 |
Blacklocks |
UK Response 247 Ltd v Acorn Services (Edinburgh) Limited |
EDI-SG2390-19 |
|
Summary Cause
Proof - Second or subsequent day
SheriffS Fraser A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Niki Massey v Diane McGovern |
EDI-SE20-22 |
|
Niki Massey v Diane McGovern |
EDI-SE20-22 |
Campbell Smith LLP |
Small Claims
No cases allocated of this type