Dundee Sheriff Court
Thursday 18 July 2024
Data Published at 17:52 on Tuesday 16 July 2024
Criminal
Accused Details | Court Ref No | PF Ref No | Court Room | Hearing Time |
Brian HUGH AUSTIN |
SCS/2024-026616 |
DN22002320 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
William FAIRFIELD BARR |
SCS/2021-079567 |
DN20004503 |
Brown |
09:30 |
Robert BEATTIE |
SCS/2024-024742 |
DN24000041 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Salam BOUNOUA |
SCS/2020-040565 |
DN19005843 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Ahmed BOUNOUN |
SCS/2020-040565 |
DN19005843 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
John BRANNAN |
SCS/2024-025645 |
DN24001569 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Josh JOHN BRAY |
SCS/2024-030630 |
DN23004309 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Josh BREEN |
SCS/2024-024808 |
DN24001508 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Oktawiusz BURBLIS |
SCS/2024-058486 |
DN24003261 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Ross STEPHEN CARSTAIRS |
SCS/2024-024754 |
DN24000783 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Jordan James CATHRO |
SCS/2024-047899 |
DN24002712 |
Rafferty |
09:30 |
Jordan James CATHRO |
SCS/2024-050689 |
DN24002879 |
Rafferty |
09:30 |
Stuart CLARK |
SCS/2023-097029 |
DN23003087 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Kimberley Fay Thomson COLLIER |
SCS/2024-043471 |
DN24002481 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Derek COLQUHOUN |
SCS/2024-027815 |
DN24000512 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Nicholas Ogilvie CONNING |
SCS/2024-044820 |
DN24002564 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Logan COX |
SCS/2024-033326 |
DN23001711 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
John ANTHONY DARKE |
SCS/2024-032692 |
DN24001298 |
Floating |
09:30 |
John ANTHONY DARKE |
SCS/2024-021782 |
DN24001298 |
Floating |
09:30 |
Malachi DIXON |
SCS/2024-030631 |
DN23006227 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Mark DOBSON |
SCS/2022-076315 |
DN21006997 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Christopher DUNCAN |
SCS/2024-030636 |
DN24001167 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Robbie JAMES FLEMING |
SCS/2024-030638 |
DN24001263 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Jamie FYFE |
SCS/2022-075457 |
DN22004021 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Dainius GALGATAVICIUS |
APP/2024-015026 |
DN22000904 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Nathan GILMORE |
SCS/2024-035231 |
DN24001837 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Jennifer Ann GORDON |
SCS/2023-059661 |
DN23002924 |
Rafferty |
09:30 |
Jennifer Ann GORDON |
SCS/2023-003919 |
DN22001903 |
Rafferty |
09:30 |
Jennifer Ann GORDON |
SCS/2022-044162 |
DN21004715 |
Rafferty |
09:30 |
Jennifer Ann GORDON |
SCS/2022-019084 |
DN21002571 |
Rafferty |
09:30 |
Jennifer Ann GORDON |
SCS/2022-027797 |
DN22001903 |
Rafferty |
09:30 |
Lindsay DOUGLAS GRAY |
SCS/2022-023048 |
DN22001268 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Kenzie GUEST |
SCS/2024-044241 |
DN24002308 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Steven Michael HOLMES |
SCS/2024-024629 |
DN21004920 |
Brown |
09:30 |
Steven Michael HOLMES |
SCS/2024-062135 |
DN24003395 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Daryl JOHN HONEYMAN |
SCS/2023-017694 |
DN22000957 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Allan Simon JOHNSTONE |
SCS/2024-057470 |
DN24003214 |
Floating |
09:30 |
Allan Simon JOHNSTONE |
SCS/2024-025397 |
DN24001559 |
Floating |
09:30 |
Steven KYLES |
SCS/2024-061544 |
DN24003379 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Rebecca LANDLESS |
SCS/2024-014326 |
DN24000930 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Rebecca LANDLESS |
SCS/2024-016954 |
DN24001068 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Douglas MALCOLM |
SCS/2024-030629 |
DN23004280 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Maciej PIOTR MALESZA |
SCS/2023-080060 |
DN22002957 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Kevin MARSHALL |
SCS/2024-057678 |
DN24003007 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Suzzanne MCCUSKER |
SCS/2024-005886 |
DN23005974 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Gary James MCDADE |
SCS/2024-041666 |
DN24002392 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Gary James MCDADE |
SCS/2024-065334 |
DN24003516 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Kirsty LYNNE MCNEISH |
SCS/2024-053372 |
DN24003032 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Kirsty LYNNE MCNEISH |
SCS/2024-041143 |
DN24002068 |
Rafferty |
09:30 |
Claire MEEK |
APP/2023-054286 |
DN23001213 |
Rafferty |
09:30 |
Angela WRAY NEILSON |
SCS/2024-044628 |
DN24002337 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Christopher Norrie James PARISH |
SCS/2024-043654 |
DN24002368 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Danas PEZELIS |
SCS/2024-036764 |
DN24001746 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Kenneth QUIGG |
SCS/2023-048557 |
DN23002423 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Kenneth JOHN RAMAGE |
SCS/2024-030661 |
DN23005596 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Robert GALLACHER ROBERTSON |
SCS/2024-057764 |
DN24003112 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Francis GORDON ROSS |
SCS/2024-057763 |
DN24003097 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Stefan SCHNELL |
SCS/2024-057469 |
DN24003211 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Alix SCOTT |
SCS/2023-091573 |
DN23004856 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Kieran SIMPSON |
SCS/2023-054829 |
DN23002579 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Darren SMALL |
SCS/2024-034519 |
DN24001993 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Darren SMALL |
SCS/2023-101811 |
DN23005774 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
Darren SMALL |
SCS/2024-048984 |
DN24002795 |
Court 4 |
09:30 |
John SMITH |
SCS/2023-111318 |
DN23005268 |
Court 3 |
10:00 |
Paul JOHN TODD |
SCS/2024-030633 |
DN24000853 |
Court 1 |
10:00 |
Tom JEFFREY WALLACE |
SCS/2023-098901 |
DN23005351 |
Court 5 |
10:00 |
Alexander JAMES WATT |
SCS/2024-005865 |
DN23005797 |
Court 8 |
10:00 |
Civil - Ordinary Actions
Interim Orders Hearing
Sheriff Way G A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
CALUM FRASER v MONEYBARN NO.1 LIMITED, a company incorporated under the Companies Acts (Company No. 04496573) and having its registered office at |
DUN-A188-24 |
Campbell and McCartney Solicitors |
Christoher Lyall v Raylene Connachan |
DUN-F258-24 |
Duncan & McConnell Solicitors Limited |
Christoher Lyall v Raylene Connachan |
DUN-F258-24 |
|
Daniel Kendrick v Lia Macfarlane |
DUN-F265-24 |
|
Daniel Kendrick v Lia Macfarlane |
DUN-F265-24 |
Kee Solicitors |
Shannon McDonald v SPECIALIST MOTOR FINANCE LIMITED, a company incorporated under the Companies Acts (Company No. 05544622) and having its registered office at |
DUN-A185-24 |
Campbell and McCartney Solicitors |
Procedural Hearing
Sheriff Way G A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Christine & Peter Harper v Michelle Collins & James Burns |
DUN-F393-18 |
Lawson Coull & Duncan |
Christine & Peter Harper v Michelle Collins & James Burns |
DUN-F393-18 |
Blackadders LLP |
Christine & Peter Harper v Michelle Collins & James Burns |
DUN-F393-18 |
|
Christine Harper + others v Michelle Collins + others |
DUN-F518-17 |
Lawson Coull & Duncan |
Christine Harper + others v Michelle Collins + others |
DUN-F518-17 |
|
Christine Harper + others v Michelle Collins + others |
DUN-F518-17 |
Blackadders LLP |
Craig Barclay v Tayside NHS Board |
DUN-PE2-21 |
National Services Scotland - NHS Scotland Central Legal Office |
Gareth Scott v Alix Mitchell or Scott |
DUN-F143-24 |
Amanda Wilson Family Law (AWFL) |
Gareth Scott v Alix Mitchell or Scott |
DUN-F143-24 |
Flynn & Co |
Reponing Note Hearing
Sheriff Way G A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Intrum Uk Finance Limited v David Kelly |
DUN-A123-22 |
Morgans |
Options hearing
Sheriff Way G A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
James Reid v T. & N. GILMARTIN (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED a company incorporated under the Companies Act 2006, and having a place of business at |
DUN-A95-24 |
Brodies LLP |
Continued Options Hearing
Sheriff Way G A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Kieron Edwards v EUI LIMITED, having its registered office at |
DUN-A75-24 |
Gildeas Limited |
Motion Hearing
Sheriff Way G A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Melanie Reville (formerly Hopkins) or Adamson v Robert Adamson |
DUN-F184-23 |
Ferguson Walker |
Melanie Reville (formerly Hopkins) or Adamson v Robert Adamson |
DUN-F184-23 |
Smith & Grant |
Simple Procedure
No cases allocated of this type
Summary Cause
Hearing
Sheriff Way G A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
Mars Capital Finance Limited v Gary Deuchars + others |
DUN-B246-24 |
TLT LLP |
Procedural Hearing
Sheriff Way G A
Case Title | Case Ref | Solicitor |
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND (TRADING AS FIRST ACTIVE) v Mohammed Asif + others |
DUN-B193-23 |
Aberdein Considine and Company |
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND (TRADING AS FIRST ACTIVE) v Mohammed Asif + others |
DUN-B193-23 |
Thorntons Law LLP (Dundee) |
Small Claims
No cases allocated of this type