SCTSPRINT3

Monday 27th August 2018

 

Issue No. 248

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Single Bills & Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Friday 24th August

 

 

A136/18 Margaret Horsley v James Campbell

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

A466/14 Anthony Wilkinson &c v Lothian Health Board &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD533/17 Jonathan Adams v Helix Wells Ops UK Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD2416/15 Shaneen Moody v Borders Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD130/18 Tyler Nicholson v Aberdeen City Council

 

Lefevres

 

PD2022/15 Ireneusz Zysk v Michelle Kerr

 

BLM

 

PD201/17 Jennifer Smith v Muftah Eljamel

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

A1036/08 Agnes Healy v Messrs Grant & Wylie &c

 

CMS

 

 

A848/15 Francis Hughes &c v Turning Point Scotland

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A65/18 Jacqueline Sinclair &c v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A132/17 Cameron Wilson v Grampian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD1044/15 Deborah Cawdron v Huk-Coburg

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD84/18 Karen Houston v Toni Milne &c

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

PD364/17 Uwe Schaub &c v Hugh MacLeod t/a The MacLeod Estate

 

DWF LLP

 

 

PD2754/15 Christopher Smith v Euroline Shipping Co Ltd &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PD78/18 Sandra Sutherland &c v Herd & MacKenzie

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 

 


Tuesday 28th August

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

XA35/18 John Esslemont against a decision of the Scottish Land Court

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

XA65/18 Marie Healy v Tommy Gilmour &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

A240/16 Alistair Johnstone &c v Susan Shepherd

 

 

 

 

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P844/18 Note: HMA to vary restraint order re Mohammed Younas &c

 

COPFS

 

 

P323/18 Note: Masterton Ltd for renumeration

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 

 

P357/18 Pet: Karol Grzeslak for Judicial Review Immigration

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P1111/17 Pet: Lachlan MacDonald for Judicial Review

 

Allan McDougall

 

 

 

P523/18 Pet: Laween Rasho for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P833/18 Pet: Muhammad Bisharat for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P736/18 Pet: Nursing & Midwifery Council to extend order re Heather Watson

 

Nursing & Midwifery Council

 

 

P286/18 Pet: Raza Hussain for Judicial Review

 

MBS Solicitors

 

 

P658/18 Pet: Stephan Bennett re Enforcement of Child Arrangement Order

 

Turcan Connell

 

 

 

P770/18 Pet: Stuart Powell &c for Judicial Review

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

P498/18 Pet: West of Scotland Properties Ltd for Judicial Review

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

P1522/08 Pet: Allan Cameron &c for interdict ad interim

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY

 

JUDGMENT

(No appearance of counsel necessary)

 

P599/17 Note: Joint Liquidators of Doonin Plant Ltd for Directions

 

Addleshaw Goddard

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

P579/17 Pet: Newbattle Properties Ltd for orders under Section996

 

Ennova Law

 

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

PD29/17 Jorn Gudbransgard v Airbus Helicopter SAS

 

Blacklocks

 

 

 

 

LORD ERICHT

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

PD2514/13 Denise Clair (AP) v David Goodwillie &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

1 hour

A265/17 Material Procurement Ltd v FTV Proclad International Ltd

Brodies LLP

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – L Davies, Clerk

 

Wednesday 29th August

 

By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A302/16 Alan McNab &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A89/18 Stewart Ross v NHS Orkney

 

Digby Brown LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A374/17 Mohammed Saadi v Whiterock Investments Ltd

 

Party

Kennedy’s Scotland

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – C Munn, Clerk

 

Wednesday 29th August

 

By Order

Between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA13/17 TMW Pramercia Property Investment v Glasgow City Council

Brodies LLP

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – C Stark, Clerk

 

Wednesday 29th August

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A848/15 Francis Hughes &c v Turning Point Scotland

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 


By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A697/15 Patricia Hyslop v Biomet UK Ltd &c

Digby Brown LLP

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P199/18 Pet: DK for Judicial Review

 

Clyde & Co

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Wednesday 29th August

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P221/18 Pet: Mo Ha for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

P361/18 Pet: Brian Philp for Judicial Review

Party

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________