SCTSPRINT3

 

Tuesday 4th September 2018

 

Issue No. 254

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Single Bills & Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Monday 3rd September

 

 

F83/17 Jennifer Gordon v Craig Gordon

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PD2083/14 Paula Bell v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD2613/14 Adrienne Campbell v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD71/18 Lynette Cloy &c v James Kiltie

 

DWF LLP

 

PD282/18 Kathleen Dale &c v Grampian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

PD2041/15 Catriona Graham v Depuy International Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD465/17 Reahanna Khan v Sophia Ali

 

BLM

 

PD311/17 Rachel McEwan &c v Mackenzie and Moncur Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD103/18 Lauren Newall &c v Lyndsey Kennedy

 

BLM

 

PD284/18 Barry Quayle v Marshall Construction Ltd

 

BLM

 

PD175/18 Douglas Greenshields v WM Allan Smith and Company Ltd

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD108/18 Graham Hypher v QBE Insurance (Europe) Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD185/18 Ray Otegenn v North Ayrshire Council

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 4th September

 

 

1

PD265/18 (1) Agnes Lees and others AG BOC Group Limited.

 

Thompsons

2

PD289/18 (1) Candice Westerman and others AG Fugro Subsea Services Limited.

 

Digby Brown LLP

3

F70/17 Gordon Alexander Hunter AG Angela Jane Donaldson or Hunter.

 

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

 

 

_________________

 

 


 

Wednesday 5th September

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

XA70/18 Gordon Neave for leave to appeal a decision of Scottish Legal Complaints Commission

 

Party

 

 

XA71/18 Gordon Neave for leave to appeal a decision of Scottish Legal Complaints Commission

 

Party

 

 

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P288/18 Pet: Lesley Kent &c for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P626/18 Pet: Nancy Mungai &c for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P894/18 Note: HMA to vary restraint order re: Mohammed Younas &c

 

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service

 

 

 

P891/18 Pet: Barclays Bank PLC for rectification of the register

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD ERICHT

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P890/18 Note: Artstore Ltd for remuneration

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD MALCOLM – I Forbes, Clerk

 

Thursday 6th September

 

By Order

 

PD265/16 Marion Hudson v Ralph Byne &c

 

Thompsons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

PD1101/14 Leanne Campbell v Pauline Goodridge &c

 

Lawford Kidd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 


LORD BRAILSFORD – L Davies, Clerk

 

Thursday 6th September

 

By Order
at 9.30am

 

F44/18 Peter Baxter v Karen Baxter

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

SKO Family Limited

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A353/15 Katrina Nicoll &c v Grampian Health Board

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

Cases calling By Order in terms of Rule of Court 43.6(3)

 

PD1/18 James Keene-Brown v Lecht Ski Company Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD129/18 Charles Smith v The Advocate General for Scotland

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – C Munn, Clerk

 

Thursday 6th September

 

By Order
between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA16/18 Loretto Housing Association Ltd v Cruden Building Ltd

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 

Clyde & Co

DWF LLP

 

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD ERICHT – L Morgan, Clerk

 

Thursday 6th September

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA57/17 Richard Lamb &c v Veolia Water Organics Recycling Ltd

 

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

CA62/17 Matthew Steel &c v Veolia Water Organics Recycling Ltd

 

Wright Johnston & Mackenzie LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Thursday 6th September

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P337/18 Pet: Gavin McKenzie for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Clyde & Co

SGLD

Procedural Hearing

 

P56/18 Pet: Audrey Thomson for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Glasgow City Council (Corporate Services)

 

 

Oral Hearing

 

P388/18 Pet: Hossein Esfandyari for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Thursday 6th September

 

Single Bill
at 10.00am

 

XA55/18 Forbes Sime v McCash & Hunter LLP

 

Party

 

DWF LLP

 

 

 

 

 

_________________