SCTSPRINT3

Wednesday 17th October

 

Issue No. 18

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Single Bills & Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 16th October

 

 

PD315/18 Elaine Argue v Steven Hutchison &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD2419/15 James McIntyre v Tata Steel UK Ltd &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

A5/18 Allan Fearn &c v Redford Farms Ltd

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

A871/15 Simi Appalsawmy (AP) v Lothian Health Board &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A289/16 Margaret Gallagher (AP) v Arthur Horsey &c

 

Kennedy’s Scotland

 

 

A313/17 Victoria Morrison v Denise McFarlane &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A5/17 Nicola Neilson v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

A444/16 W M Morrison Supermarkets Plc v LEM Estates Ltd &c

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

PD533/17 Jonathan Adams v Helix Wells Ops UK &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD2023/15 Christine Allan v 3M United Kingdom Public Ltd Company

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD205/17 Lynda Cresswell v UK Insurance Ltd

 

BLM

 

PD238/18 Stephen Ferguson v Christina Greenhorn

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD276/17 Gordon Moir v Newmacher Golf Club

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD352/18 Angela Brown v NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde Board

 

Allan McDougall

 

 

PD409/16 Kelly Hall v Lucasz Malarczyk

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD324/18 Allan Hendry &c v Scottish Power UK Plc

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 

PD356/17 Paul Ramsay v Aberdeen City Council

 

Lawford Kidd

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Wednesday 17th October

 

 

1

A177/18 (1) John Allan Law and Gillian Margaret Law and others AG (1) Peterkins and others.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

2

PD348/18 Robert McGrandles AG British Carpets Limited.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

3

PD350/18 David McLachlan AG Fleming & Ferguson Limited.

 

Thompsons

 

4

A215/18 Anne Reid AG Ayrshire and Arran Health Board.

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

5

PD298/18 Linda Wood AG Grampian Health Board.

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 


Thursday 18th October

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTION

 

P1293/17 Pet: Andy Wightman MSP &c for Judicial Review

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

LORD WOOLMAN

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

P995/18 Pet: Abdulghafoor Haidari for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P866/18 Pet: Braveheart Investment Group Plc for reduction of share

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

P967/18 Pet: DJ Reid & Sons Ltd to restore to the reg

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

P960/18 Pet: Melvin & Gillespie Ltd to restore to the reg

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 


LORD BURNS

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

PD29/17 Jorn Gudbrangard v Airbus Helicopter S A S

 

Blacklocks

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

30 mins

A775/15 Andrew Hankey v Lanarkshire Health Board

Digby Brown LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

30 mins

A775/15 Andrew Hankey v Lanarkshire Health Board

Digby Brown LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

30 mins

PD260/16 Cheryl Hayes &c v J B Hay & Co Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

30 mins

F83/17 Jennifer Gordon v Craig Gordon

 

SKO Family Limited

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – R Newlands, Clerk

 

 

Friday 19th October

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

PD90/18 Fiona Widdowson &c v Liberty Insurance Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Kennedys Scotland

 

By Order

 

P658/18 Pet: Stefhan Bennett re: Enforcement of Child arrangement order

 

Turcan Connell

Party

 

 

 

LORD BANNATYNE – C Stark, Clerk

 

Friday 19th October

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

CA32/17 Mars Pension Trustees Ltd v TCCT Retail Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

 

Preliminary Hearing
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

A229/17 Kevan McDonald &c v Daniel McGowan

 

Addleshaw Goddard LLP

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

 


LORD DOHERTY – C Munn, Clerk

 

Friday 19th October

 

Opposed Motion Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA8/18 Murraybrooke Properties Ltd v AIB Group (UK) Plc

 

MBM Commercial LLP

 

CMS

 

 

 

LORD BURNS – L Miller, Clerk

 

Friday 19th October

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A284/16 Gordon Liddell v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order

 

PD2659/15 Scott McEvoy &c v SirRobert McAlpine Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

A136/18 Margaret Horsley v JamesCampbell

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________