SCTSPRINT3

 

 

Friday 9th November 2018

 

Issue No. 35

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 

 

 

 


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 8th November

 

 

PD476/17 Thomas Bryce &c v Forth Valley Health Board

 

MDDUS

 

PD299/18 Elizabeth Dick &c v NHS Grampian &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD391/17 Maureen Febers &c v Miller Insulation & Engineering Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD2749/14 Lynda MacGregor v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD295/18 John Park v Doosan Babcock Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

A287/16 Anne Hardie &c v Thompsons Solicitors &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

A242/18 Iain Holwill v Mathew Henderson

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

 

A346/16 Christine Ralph v Grampian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A237/17 Scottish Water v Michael Maver &c

 

BLM

 

 

A178/17 Annabelle Watt v Robert Henderson

 

TC Young LLP

 

PD474/16 Rafal Berejowski v Grant Auld &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD42/18 Kenneth Brown v D M Fabrications Ltd

 

 

 

PD16/18 Louis Cannop v Laurence Hughes &c

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD16/18 Louis Cannop v Laurence Hughes &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD329/18 Deborah MacPherson v Craghoppers Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD185/18 Ray Oetegenn v North Ayrshire Council

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PD254/18 Maureen Williams v NHS Fife

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

 

A218/16 Joanne Mitchell v NHS Tayside

Thompsons

 

 

 

A423/17 Neil Morrison v The Highland Council

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A212/17 NRAM Ltd v Neil McPherson

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

A371/16 Ved Parkash v The Royal Bank of Scotland

 

MBS Solicitors

 

PD335/18 Linda Hands v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD52/18 Alison Stewart &c v Hall Russell Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD313/17 Wayne Pennington v Wood Group UK Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

A879/15 Flora Maxwell-Stuart v The Lord Advocate

 

Turcan Connell

 

 

PD76/17 Mary Breen v Bardolin Scotia (Aberdeen) Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD515/17 Roseanne Fisher v Daniel Smith &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD20/17 Rosanne Balfour &c v MSA (Britain) Ltd

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 9th November

 

 

1

PD378/18 (First) John Newlands Nicol and others AG Kendrick Computing Plc.

 

Thompsons

 

2

A283/18 The Scottish Ministers AG (First) Anne Murphy.

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

____________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted case commenced on Wednesday 7th November 2018 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the record therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 16th January 2019.

 

 

1

A413/16 David Whitehouse &c v The Lord Advocate

 

Urquharts LLP

 

SGLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

____________________