SCTSPRINT3

Issue 30          Friday 2nd November 2018

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erratum

 

Unopposed Motions

 

Calling List

 

Outer House Rolls

 

 


E R R A T U M

 

 

Please ignore cases that appeared under Expired Warning List on Thursday 1st November Roll.  These cases will appear under Calling List on Friday 2nd November Roll.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 1st November 2018.

 

PD2442/14 Danielle McCarte v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A124/17 London & Continental Railways Ltd v Vincenzo Crolla &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A853/15 Clare Macleod v Lothian Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A60/18 Carol McNichol v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A35/12 Jean Miller v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A313/17 Victoria Morrison v Denise McFarlane &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

F57/17 Maureen Douglas v George Douglas

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

F71/17 Wendy Wotherspoon v Gordon Wotherspoon

BLM

 

 

 

F36/18 Ellis Johnson v Joanna Mellish

 

Johnson Legal

 

PD330/18 Shona Ewing v The Equestrian Centre Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD1/18 James Keene-Brown v Lecht Ski Co Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD227/18 William King v Fife Auto Centre Ltd

 

BLM

 

PD395/16 Alan Robertson v Stuart Cornish &c

 

Lindsays

 

PD221/17 Liliana Simone v David Stone

Morisons LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A306/16 Morna Grandison v Iain Robertson &c

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

A255/17 Robert McKnight &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A30/18 Diane Miller v NHS Lanarkshire &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

A155/12 Real Estate Developments (Scotland) v Leslie Battersby &c

 

Paul Hannah Solicitors

 

PD104/18 Sara Boulton v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD180/18 Ryan Cunningham v AKE Links Motors/MOT Centre Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD471/16 Ryan Glynn v BHC Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD29/17 Jorn Gudbransgard v Airbus Helicopter SAS

 

Blacklocks

 

PD394/17 Claire Hannay v Rowan Glen Dairy Products Ltd

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

PD909/05 Philip Hunter v Archie Walkinshaw

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD329/18 Deborah Macpherson v Craghoppers Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD213/18 Rosemary Smith v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A35/13 Kenneth Whitcombe (AP) v Bank of Scotland Plc

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

_______________


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 2nd November

 

1

PD384/18 (First) Maurice Crooks AG Express Shopping Ltd

 

Thompsons

2

PD377/18 (First) Irene Gillespie &c AG DC Thomson & Co Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

3

PD374/18 Samantha Maguire AG (First) Black Isle Fire Systems Ltd &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

4

PD380/18 John McMillan AG (First Secretary of State for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy &c

 

Thompsons

5

PD310/18 Chelsea Somerville AG (First) Christopher Ronald Hannah &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

6

PD358/18 A AG (First) Idara Taleem-Ul-Quran Trust &c

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 31st October 2018 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 9th January 2018.

 

1

A240/18 (First) Adrian Hyde v Hugh King

 

Dentons UK

 

 

2

A343/17 Macie Kolanko v Magdalena Steckiewicz

 

MBS Solicitors

Hann & Co

 

3

A281/18 Marion Hudson v Ralph Byrne &c

Thompsons

BTO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________