SCTSPRINT3

Petitions for Appointment of an Executor 

The petitions listed below seek appointment of a petitioner as an executor to a deceased person.

These are intimated as required by Article 2, Act of Sederunt (Edictal Citations, Commissary Petitions and Petitions of Service) 1971, as read with paragraph 1A of Schedule 4 to the Coronavirus (Scotland) Act 2020.

Enquiries in respect of an individual notice published below should be directed to the court detailed within that notice.

Glasgow and Strathkelvin 

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP19-21
Petitioner: Elizabeth MacIntyre, 38 Darnaway Drive, Glasgow, G33 5HA
Deceased: Robert Taylor, Flat 1/2, 17 Mansel Street, Springburn, Glasgow, G21 4JJ

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP20-21
Petitioner: Madeline Scott, 12 Willowdale Crescent, Baillieston, Glasgow, G69 7NL
Deceased: Archibald Lamont Parker Scott,12 Willowdale Crescent, Baillieston, Glasgow, G69 7NL

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP21-21
Petitioner: Neil Ferry, 54 Kilpatrick Gardens, Clarkston, Glasgow, G76 7RH
Deceased: William Gerard Ferry, Flat 0/2, 29 Bolton Drive, Mount Florida, Glasgow, G42 9DX

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP22-21
Petitioner: Graham Simpson, 51 Gibbwin, Great Linford, Milton Keynes, MK14 5DW
Deceased: Elizabeth Jane Simpson, Flat 0/2, 249 Kinfauns Drive, Drumchapel, Glasgow, G15 7UA

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP23-21
Petitioner: Gary Turnbull,14 Cobinshaw Street, Glasgow, G32 6XL
Deceased: Peter Phee Turnbull, Four Hills Nursing Home, 8 Hazlitt Street, Glasgow, G20 9NU

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP24-21
Petitioner: Ian Stuart McIntyre, 1 Melrose Court, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 3DB
Deceased: John Ian McIntyre, 1 Melrose Court, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 3DB, latterly at Ailsa Craig Nursing Home, Millport Unit, 101 Brand Street, Cessnock, Glasgow, G51 1DJ

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP25-21
Petitioner: Marc McFarlane, 21 Leighton Court, Glasgow, G72 6WL
Deceased: Mary McFarlane, 9 Letterick's Crescent, Cambuslang, Glasgow, G72 8XJ

Glasgow Sheriff Court 
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP26-21
Petitioner: Denise Wallace, Flat 5/4, 670 Argyle Street, Glasgow, G3 8GN 
Deceased: William Dalgarno Wallace, Flat 5/4, 670 Argyle Street, Glasgow, G3 8GN

Glasgow Sheriff Court 
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP27-21
Petitioner: Alastair Anderson, 5 South Neuk, Kilbirnie, KA25 6JW, along with 
William Anderson, Jennys Well Cottage, Jennys Well Road, PAISLEY, PA2 7HF
Deceased: Anne Anderson, Applecross Care Home, GLASGOW, G53 7TG

Glasgow Sheriff Court 
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP28-21
Petitioner: Rowena Hutton, 6 Drumilaw Crescent, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 4NP 
Deceased: Daniel Joseph Gillan, 6 Drumilaw Crescent, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 4NP

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP29-21
Petitioner: Lachlan Lyle, 19A Main Street, Ayr, KA8 8BU  
Deceased: James McCulloch, Flat 1/1, 13 Burghead Place, Glasgow, G51 4QN

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP30-21
Petitioner: Lorraine Lang, 86 Alloway Drive, Kirkintilloch, Glasgow, G66 2NF
Deceased: Edward Murray Lang, 86 Alloway Drive, Kirkintilloch, Glasgow, G66 2NF

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP31-21
Petitioner: Wilma Catherine Marshall, Dunvegan, Main Road, Maddiston, Falkirk, FK2 0LH
Deceased: William Bell, 20 Kinarvie Road, Glasgow, G53 7ED

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP32-21
Petitioner: Kuldip Kaur, 5 Montfort Park, Barrhead, Glasgow, G78 1SJ
Deceased: Ram Singh,12 Crossmyloof Gardens, Glasgow, G41 4AX 

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP33-21
Petitioner: Terence Anthony Lynch, 62 Acredyke Road, Glasgow, G21 3QF
Deceased: Caroline Lynch, 62 Acredyke Road, Glasgow, G21 3QF

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP34-21
Petitioner: William Alexander Fisher Allison, 3 Bale Avenue, Cambuslang, Glasgow, G72 3ZP
Deceased: Elizabeth Hughes Hutchison, 11 Eastcroft, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 3AH

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP35-21
Petitioner: Nanako Alexia Cook, 77 Inzievar Terrace, Glasgow, G32 8JT
Deceased: Linda Cook, 20 Inzievar Terrace, Glasgow, G32 8JR 

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP36-21
Petitioner: Thomas McGhee, 58 Alloway Crescent, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 4PU 
Deceased: Linda McGhee, 58 Alloway Crescent, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 4PU 

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP37-21
Petitioner: Stephanie Renee Florence, 10 Maxtone Terrace, Gilmerton, Crieff, Perthshire, PH7 3ND 
Deceased: Phillippa Marie Claude, 89 Buccleuch Street, Glasgow, G3 6QT

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP38-21
Petitioner: Kim Barnes Leighton Jackson, 18 Ellismuir Place, Baillieston, Glasgow, G69 7HR
Deceased: John Jackson, 18 Ellismuir Place, Baillieston, Glasgow, G69 7HR

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP39-21
Petitioner: Desmond Findlay, 174 Netherton Road, Westwood, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G75 9LB  Deceased: Margaret Morris Findlay, 5 Mill Road, Cambuslang, Glasgow, G72 7QG

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP40-21
Petitioner: Agnes Kenna, 3 Langdale Street, Glasgow, G33 1DP
Deceased: Joseph Kenny, 323 Craigpark Drive, Glasgow, G31 2TB

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP41-21
Petitioner: Marion Millar Curley, 88 Cairnswell Avenue, Cambuslang, Glasgow, G72 8SP   
Deceased: John Dickie O'Brien Meiklejohn, 7 Overlea Avenue, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 3LR 

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP42-21
Petitioner: Carolann McLachlan, 11 Eddlewood Court, Glasgow, G33 4NG 
Deceased: Kenneth McLachlan, Flat 0/2, 33 Balfluig Street, Glasgow, G34 0SF

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP43-21
Petitioner: Bartlomiej Kamil Galuszka, 86-300 Grudziadz, Jana 111, Sobieskiego, Poland 30 m.3 Deceased: Justyna Galuszka, Flat 0/1, 780 Tollcross Road, Glasgow, G21 3US 

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP44-21
Petitioner: Bibi Sultan, 49 Melville Street, Glasgow, G41 2JL
Deceased: Aziz Abdul, 49 Melville Street, Glasgow, G41 2JL

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP45-21
Petitioner: Andrew Michael Bradburn, 61 Whitacres Road, Glasgow, G53 7NL
Deceased: Andrew Bradburn, Flat G/1, 5 Hinshaw Street, Glasgow, G20 7DS

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP46-21
Petitioner: Sheila Sweeney, Flat 1/1, 186 Govanhill Street, Glasgow, G42 7NF
Deceased: Patrick John Greene, Flat 3/2, 14 Eglinton Court, Glasgow, G5 9NE

Glasgow Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GLW-EP47-21
Petitioner: John Charles Barkaway, The Hollies Birch Drive, Blackwater, Camberley, Surrey, GU17 9BY
Deceased: James Robert Barkaway, Flat 2/1, 48 Minard Road, Shawlands, Glasgow, G41 2EQ


Grampian, Highland and Islands  

Tain Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EP1/21
Petitioner: Jennifer Tracy Cooper, Viewhill House, Milton, Invergordon, Ross-Shire, IV18 0NQ
Deceased:  Warren Cooper, Viewhill House, Milton, Invergordon, Ross-Shire, IV18 0NQ

Peterhead Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: PHD-EP01-21
Petitioner  Janet Duthie, 20 George Road, Peterhead AB42 1PA
Deceased:  Peter Bruce Duthie, 20 George Road, Peterhead AB42 1PA

 Inverness Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: INV-EP2-2021
Petitioner: James Kenneth Henderson MacRae, Na-Choile, Rogie Road, Contin, Strathpeffer, IV14 9ES
Deceased:   James Thomas MacRae, 1 Wyvis Terrace, Dingwall, IV15 9PU

Aberdeen Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: ABE-EP7-21
Petitioner: Keith James Donaldson residing at 45 Balmoral Road, Aberdeen, AB10 6AL.
Deceased:  John Donaldson late of 4 Slessor Road, Aberdeen, AB12 5LR.

Wick Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: WCK-EP1-21
Petitioner: Sarah Jane Schmedlin, 2 Hillview, Bridge St, Halkirk, Caithness KW12 6XY
Deceased:  Margaret Isobel Schmedlin, 7 Castlegreen Road, Thurso, Caithness KW14 7DN

Inverness Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: INV-EP3-21
Petitioner: Henry Douglas Grigor, 3 Stuarthill Drive, Maryburgh, IV7 8EL
Deceased:  Alice Moira Grigor, 1 Hospital Road, Cromarty, IV11 8YS

Aberdeen Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: ABE-EP6-21
Petitioner: Frederick George Simpson residing at 5 Shethin Cottages, Tarves, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 7LY.
Deceased:  James Alexander Simpson late of Auchtercrag House, Commercial Road, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 9BD.

Elgin Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: ELG-EP1-21
Petitioner: Margaret Mary John, 31 Bancroft Court, Northolt, Ealing, West London
Deceased:  Elliott Linton Russell, who resided latterly at 1 Thornhill Road, Elgin, Moray

Campbeltown Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: CAM-EP2-21
Petitioner: Louis Alexander Boyd, 3 Broomhill, Bowmore, Isle of Islay, PA43 7HX
Deceased: Richard Boyd, 6 Broomhill, Bowmore, Isle of Islay, PA43 7HX 

Inverness Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: INV-EP4-2021
Petitioner: Gavin Drew Millar, 4 Hawthorn Gardens, Nairn, IV12 4TN
Deceased:   Mrs Marilyn Elizabeth Millar, 4 Hawthorn Gardens, Nairn, IV12 4TN

Aberdeen Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: ABE-EP8-21
Petitioner: Martin James Joss residing at 17 Whitestripes Path, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, AB22 8WF.
Deceased:  Mrs Kathleen Joss late of Auchtercrag Care Home, Commercial Road, Ellon, AB41 9BD.

Aberdeen Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: ABE-EP9-21
Petitioner: Eric Valentine residing at 32 Ashwood Circle, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, AB22 8XU.
Deceased:  Mrs Dawn Elizabeth Valentine late of 32 Ashwood Circle, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, AB22 8XU.

Kirkwall Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KIR-EP1-21
Petitioner: Lynn Drever, Charvel, Holm Branch Road, Kirkwall, Orkney KW15 1RY
Deceased: Ian Pottinger, Gransetter, Tankerness, Orkney KW17 2QT

Aberdeen Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: ABE-EP10-21
Petitioner: Steven Paul Watling residing at 36A Whinhill Terrace, Banff, Aberdeenshire, AB45 1ET.
Deceased:  Paul Watling late of East Wing, Pine Ridge, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, AB51 5JL.

Elgin Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: ELG-EP2-21
Petitioner: Leslie Maxwell Thomson, 154a Land Street, Keith, AB55 5DL
Respondent:  May Lemon, 7 Balloch Court, Keith, AB55 5HZ



Lothian and Borders

Selkirk Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: SEL-EP3-21
Petitioner: Frank John Wyatt, 8 Journeaux Court, Journeaux Street, St Helier, Jersey, JE2 3XS
Deceased:  Doreen Violet Muirhead, Wychwood, 1 Spring Road, Peebles, EH45 9ER

Livingston Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: LIV-EP1-21
Petitioner: Grace Stevenson Morgan, 77 Falconwood Avenue, Welling, Kent, DA16 2SW
Deceased:  James Wilson, Woodlands Nursing Home, Quentin Rise, Livingston, EH54 6QR

Livingston Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: LIV-EP2-21
Petitioner: Rose Ann Forsyth, 23 Stonebank, Ladywell, Livingston, EH54 6HQ
Deceased: Karen Margaret Forsyth, 201 Sutherland Way, Knightsridge, Livingston, Wet Lothian

LivingstonSheriff Court
Case Reference Number: LIV-EP3-21
Petitioner: Steven Binnie, 95 Lenzie Avenue, Deans, Livingston, EH54 8NS
Deceased:  James Lawrie Binnie, 95 Lenzie Avenue, Deans, Livingston

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP3-21
Petitioner: Ian Wylie, 91 Jean Armour Drive, Woodburn, Dalkeith, Midlothian, EH22 2LN
Deceased:  Margaret Mary Ferguson Wylie, 91 Jean Armour Drive, Woodburn, Dalkeith, Midlothian, EH22 2LN

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP4-21
Petitioner:  Evelyn Luke, 188 Gilbertstoun, Edinburgh, EH15 2QZ
Deceased:  Theresa Leslie, 12 Niddrie Marischal Crescent, Edinburgh, EH16 4LA

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP5-21
Petitioner:  Mary Parkhouse MacKenzie, Strathcona, 10 Knockhouse Road, Crossford
Deceased:   Ronald Parkhouse Barron, 8 Chalmers Crescent, Edinburgh

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP6-21
Petitioner:   Richard Lindsay Waters, 13 Campview Road, Bonnyrigg, EH19 3HA 
Deceased:   Jane Lindsay Waters, 8 Dobbies Road, Bonnyrigg, EH19 2BD

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP7-21
Petitioner:  Fiona Forlow, 87 Polwarth Terrace, Prestonpans, EH32 9PT
Deceased:   Euphemia Robertson, 101 Polwarth Terrace, Prestonpans, EH32 9PT

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP8-21
Petitioner:  Hilary Joyce, Bilderdijkstraat, 79M Amsterdam, Netherlands
Deceased:   Adam Joyce, Flat33, 3 Academy Park, Edinbrugh, EH6 8JL

Livingston Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: LIV-EP06-21
Petitioner: John Billinge, 10 Academy street Bathgate EH48 1DX
Deceased:  Dorothy Billinge, 10 Academy Street, Bathgate, EH48 1DX

Livingston Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: LIV-EP05-21
Petitioner: Steven McGinty, 29 Aitken Orr Drive, Broxburn, EH52 5EY
Deceased:  Anne Elizabeth Easdale McGinty, 7 Heaney Avenue, Pumpherston West Lothian EH53 0LJ

Livingston Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: LIV-EP07-21
Petitioner: Ann Patricia Roy, 21 Victoria Road, Harthill, ML7 5QF
Deceased:  David George Balloch, 52 Victoria Street Livingston EH54 5BQ

Livingston Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: LIV-EP08-21 
Petitioner: Warwick David Heavon-Jones, 40 Borthwick Castle Terrace, North Middleton, EH23 4QU
Deceased:  Cameron Matthew Heavon-Jones, 26 Clarendon Road, Linlithgow, EH49 6AN

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP9-21
Petitioner:  Angela Marion Ross, 6 Pinkie Avenue, Musselburgh, EH21 7NN
Deceased:  Derek James Ross, 6 Pinkie Avenue, Musselburgh, EH217NN

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP10-21
Petitioner:   Steven Stewart McKirdy, 8 Considine Terrace, Edinburgh, EH8 7EB
Deceased:   Rosalind Anne McKirdy, 6/1 Meadowbank Crescent, Edinburgh, EH8 7AH

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP11-21
Petitioner:  Russell Frederick Neave, 101(2F2) Sighthill Loan, Edinburgh, EH11 4NT
Deceased:   Magdalene Bagier McBean, Northcare Suites Care Home, 11 Telford Road Edinburgh, EH4 2NF

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP12-21
Petitioner:  Patrice Charlene Keogh, Ledyatt Farm, Lundie, Muirhead, DD2 1PD
Deceased:   Amanda Jane Telfer, 14 South Lorne Place, Edinburgh EH6 8DW

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP13-21
Petitioner:   Ewan Robert Knox, 47/2 Newtoft Street, Gilmerton, EH17 8RB
Deceased:   Anne Isobel Knox, 4 Whinny View Aberlady, EH32 0UJ

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP14-21
Petitioner:  John Robert Bruce Tennant, 15B Hillside Crescent, Edinburgh, EH7 5EA
Deceased:   Susan Janet Tennant, 35 Meadow Place Road, Edinburgh, EH12 7UJ

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP15-21
Petitioner:  Michelle Lynch, 84 Claverhouse Drive, Edinburgh, EH16 6DJ
Deceased:   Richard John Paul Lynch, 2a Prestonfield Terrace, Edinburgh, EH16 5EE

Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EDI-EP16-21
Petitioner:  Moira Willis, 10 Fauldburn, Edinburgh, EH12 8YH
Deceased
:   Sarah Margaret Willis, 69 (1F3) Stenhouse Drive, Edinburgh

 

 





North Strathclyde   

Greenock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GRE-EP1-21
Petitioner: Karlyn Humphreys, 3 Nelson Road, Gourock, PA19 1XJ
Deceased:  Alexander Carroll Humphreys, late of 4 Adam Street, Gourock, PA19 1UQ

Greenock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GRE-EP2-21
Petitioner: Samuel James Ballantyne, 101 Murdieston Street, Greenock, PA15 4HU 
Deceased: Margaret McGavigan Ballantyne, 101 Murdieston Street, Greenock, PA15 4HU

Greenock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GRE-EP3-21
Petitioner: Sarah Weldon, 17 Carwood Street, Greenock, PA15 2TJ 
Deceased:  Elizabeth Folan Weldon, Quarriers Village, Bridge of Weir, PA11 3SX

Greenock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GRE-EP4-21
Petitioner: Thomas Smith, 41 Montrose Avenue, Port Glasgow, PA14 5YW 
Deceased:  Norma Ann Smith, 41 Montrose Avenue, Port Glasgow, PA14 5YW,

Greenock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GRE-EP5-21
Petitioner: Gary Peter William May, 219 Fabian Road, Middlesburgh, Cleveland, TS6 9RW 
Deceased:  Martha MacGregor, Flat 1/2, 201 Roxburgh Street, Greenock, PA15 4DA

Greenock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GRE-EP6-21
Petitioner: Robert McCleary, 25 Fairfax Road, Chalgrove, Oxfordshire, OX44 7RS 
Deceased:  Robert Kerr McCleary, 10 Wellpark Court, Roxburgh Street, Greenock, PA15 4AG

Dunoon Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: DNN-EP1-21
Petitioner: Hugh Andrew Armour Nicol, Tombreac, Inveraray, Argyll PA32 8XG
Deceased: Christine Margaret Nicol, Tombreac, Inveraray, Argyll PA32 8XG

Kilmarnock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KIL-EP1-21
Petitioner: Senga Fisher, 32 High Road, Stevenston, Ayrshire, KA20 3DR
Deceased:  Grace Galloway McWilliam, 9 Morrison Avenue, Stevenston, KA20 4ET

Dumbarton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: DBN-EP 9/21 
Petitioner: Jacqueline Mary Byrne, 5 Strathclyde Road, Dumbarton, G82 2AZ
Deceased: Kevin Peter Byrne, 90 Crosslet Road, Dumbarton, G82 2LH

Dumbarton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: DBN-EP 10/21 
Petitioner: Eilidh McGarry, 8 Skaterigg Drive, Glasgow, G13 1SR
Deceased: James Charles Jackson McGarry, 41 Dryment Road, Bearsden, Glasgow, G61 2RL

Oban Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: CAM-EP1-21
Petitioner: Mary Brodie Alexander Cook, 81 Davaar Avenue, Campbeltown, PA28 6NQ
Deceased:  Flora McKay Girvan Williamson, 5 Lorne Campbell Court, Campbeltown, PA287 6SZ

Paisley Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: PAI-EP2/21
Petitioner: Zohra Khatoon Lateef, 26 Muirhill Avenue, Muirend Glasgow, G44 3HR
Deceased:  Begum Ji, 46 Stamperland, Avenue, Clarkston, G76 8EZ

Greenock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GRE-EP7-21
Petitioner: Anne Marie O’Donoghue, 18 Dougliehill Place, Port Glasgow, PA14 5DH
Deceased:  Isabella McAlindon, late of 1B Falconer Street, Port Glasgow, PA14 5EJ

Greenock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GRE-EP8-21
Petitioner: Diane Shearer, 45 Newton Grove Newton Mearns, G77 5BX & Elaine Bateman, 13 Primrose Drive, Bicester, Oxfordshire, OX26 3WP
Deceased:  June Illingworth, late of 28B Duncan Court, Royal Street, Gourock, PA19 1PW

Paisley Sheriff Court 
Case Reference Number: PAI-EP3-21
 Petitioner: Kenneth Blair Campbell, 66 Grahamston Park, Barrhead, G78 1NJ
Deceased: Alexander Blair Campbell, 508 Castle Gait, Paisley, PA1 2PA

Paisley Sheriff Court 
Case Reference Number: PAI-EP4-21
Petitioner: Jose Randazzo, 121 Braehead Road, Glenburn, Paisley, PA2 8QB
Deceased: Anne Muir McCall, Flat 1/2, 20 Andrew Street, Paisley, PA3 2ER

Paisley Sheriff Court 
Case Reference Number: PAI-EP5-21
Petitioner: Anne Anderson, 32 St Andrews Drive, Bridge of Weir, PA11 3HT and Mark Andrew Anderson, 14 Woodside Avenue, Bridge of Weir, PA11 3PQ
Deceased: Gordon Anderson, 32 St Andrews Drive, Bridge of Weir, PA11 3HT

Paisley Sheriff Court 
Case Reference Number: PAI-EP6-21
Petitioner: Kirsty Margaret McCorkindale, Flat 0/1, 29 Cardell Drive, Paisley
Deceased: Graeme Taylor Nicholson, 10 Tait Circle, Paisley, PA2 7EQ

Dumbarton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: DBN-EP 11/21
Petitioner: Douglas Munro Brown, 9 Rinville Village, Oranmore, Co Galway, H91 PFK7
Deceased: Elizabeth May Curley or Payne, 11/4 Woodland Street, Milngavie, G62 8NX

Kilmarnock Sheriff Court 
Case Reference Number: KIL-EP2-21
Petitioner: Claire Alexandra Hamlin, 5 Yates Grove, Wilmslow SK9 6GJ and Kirstin Ann Heywood, 129 Ladybridge Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle, Cheshire SK8 5PL
Deceased:  John Gray Frew, latterly of Buckreddan Care Centre, Irvine Road, Kilwinning KA13 7PF

Greenock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GRE-EP9-21
Petitioner: Christopher Glen Coward Emery, 154 Trevelyan Road, London, SW17 9LW
Deceased:  Jeannette Williamson, late of 2 Argyle Terrace, Rothesay, Isle of Bute, PA20 0BD

Greenock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: GRE-EP9-21
Petitioner: Christopher Glen Coward Emery, 154 Trevelyan Road, London, SW17 9LW
Deceased:  Jeannette Williamson, late of 2 Argyle Terrace, Rothesay, Isle of Bute, PA20 0BD

Dumbarton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: DBN-EP 12/21
Petitioner: Sandra Anne Simpson, 17 Craigmillar Avenue, Milngavie, Glasgow, G62 8AU
Deceased: Mary Vance MacLean, 6 Heather Avenue, Bearsden, Glasgow, G61 3JF

Dumbarton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: DBN-EP 13/21
Petitioner: Ian Alexander Fraser, Errigal, Ardmor Road, Salen, Aros, Isle of Mull PA72 6JL and Alastair David Fraser, 33 Bentalla Crescent, Aros, Isle of Mull PA72 6JH
Deceased: Alexander David Young Fraser, 33 Bentalla Crescent, Aros, Isle of Mull PA72 6JH

Dumbarton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: DBN-EP 14/21
Petitioner: John McKay, 3 Baird Avenue, Helensburgh, G84 8DW
Deceased: Elizabeth McKay, 3 Baird Avenue, Helensburgh, G84 8DW

Dumbarton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: DBN-EP 15/21
Petitioner: Carol Leebody, 37 Inchfad Road, Balloch, G83 8SY
Deceased: Janice Elizabeth Anderson Connolly, 7 Greenhead Gardens, Dumbarton, G82 2EP

Paisley Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: PAI-EP8-21
Pursuer/Applicant/Petitioner: Kenneth Ian Morgan, 51a Springbank Rod, Paisley, PA3 2PA
Defender/Respondent: Isabella McGhee, Kyle Court Nursing Home, 23 Lochore Avenue, Paisley, PA3 4BY

Kilmarnock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KIL-EP3-21
Pursuer/Applicant/Petitioner: Shonagh Roseann Durna, 13 Elder Avenue, Beith, KA15 1DJ
Defender/Respondent:  Jeanette Eastman-Moore, 14 Somerville Court, Beith, KA15 2DP

Kilmarnock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KIL-EP4-21
Pursuer/Applicant/Petitioner: Richard Angelo Ferguson, 2/R 3 Howard Street, Millport. Isle of Cumbrae, KA28 0AX
Defender/Respondent:  Kenneth Francis Ferguson, 3 Chapelton Mains, Seamill, West Kilbride, KA23 9LU

Kilmarnock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KIL-EP5-21
Pursuer/Applicant/Petitioner
: Margaret Ann Gillespie or Masucci, 79 Seaforth Road, Ayr
Defender/Respondent:  Ermenegildo Masucci, 5 Mid Road, Beith, KA15 2AJ

Kilmarnock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KIL-EP6-21
Pursuer/Applicant/Petitioner: John Carlo Bellotti, 376 Waterfall Gully Road, Rosebud, Victoria, Australia 3939
Defender/Respondent:  Orlando Giancarlo Bellotti, 64 Claremont Crescent, Kilwinning, KA13 7HG

Kilmarnock Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KIL-EP7-21
Pursuer/Applicant/Petitioner: Martin William Walker, 15 Kelvin Street, Largs, KA30 9BD
Defender/Respondent:  Sarah Elliot Walker, 15 Kelvin Street, Largs, KA30 9BD

 






South Strathclyde, Dumfries and Galloway  

Dumfries Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: DUM-EP4-21
Petitioner: Angus Richard Fergusson, 15 Greenrigg Place, Shiremoor, Newcastle NE27 0GA
Deceased:  Ian James Fergusson, Flat 5, Station House, Thornhill DG3 5SX

Dumfries Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: DUM-EP5-21
Petitioner: Robert Angus William Dryfe, 13 Earl Road, Heaton Moor, Stockport SK4 4JS and Helen Mary Dryfe, 28 Ogilvie Terrace, Edinburgh EH11 1NP
Deceased:  Heather Christine Dryfe, Thornglas, Auchencairn, Castle Douglas DG7 1QN

Airdrie Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EP2-21
Petitioner: Christine Ann Campbell or O’Donnell, 37 Castlehill View, Kilsyth, G65 9PA
Deceased:  Kirsty O’Donnell, late of 37 Castlehill View, Kilsyth, G65 9PA

Ayr Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: AYR EP-4-21
Pursuer/Applicant/Petitioner: Robert Clark McCosh, 56 Northfield Avenue, Ayr KA8 9AN
Defender/Respondent/Deceased:  Lynne Jiles Watt McCosh, 56 Northfield Avenue, Ayr KA8 9AN

Dumfries Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number:  DUM-EP6-21
Petitioner: Janet Forrest, 39 Greystone Avenue, Kelloholm DG4 6RA
Deceased:  Joseph Forrest, 39 Greystone Avenue, Kelloholm DG4 6RA

Airdrie Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EP3-21
Petitioner: Paul Charles Boyle, 6 Dunnock Place, Carnbroe, Coatbridge, ML5 4US
Deceased:  Margaret Rose Boyle, latterly of 18 Smith Quadrant, Coatbridge, ML5 3QE

Hamilton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: HAM-E12/21
Pursuer:  Lesley Ann Gray, 22 Cooper Crescent, Ferniegair, Hamilton
Deceased: Linda Ann Gray, 68 Backmuir Crescent, Hamilton

Hamilton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: HAM-E13/21
Pursuer:  Christopher Martin, 173 Telford Road, East Kilbride, G75 0DG
Deceased: Patricia Kathleen Martin, 1 Sydney Drive, East Kilbride, G75 8DQ

Hamilton Sheriff Court 
Case Reference Number: HAM-E14/21
Pursuer:  Martin Alan Hunter, Crutherland View, Strathaven Road, East Kilbride, G75 0QZ
Deceased: Heather Hunter, Crutherland View, Strathaven Road, East Kilbride, G75 0QZ

Hamilton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: HAM-E15/21
Pursuer:  Catherine Dundas, 49 Bentfoot Road, Overtown, Wishaw, ML2 0QE
Deceased: Arthur Kennedy (formerly George) 15 Greenhead Road, Wishaw, ML2 8DL

Hamilton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: HAM-E16/21
Pursuer:  James McRorie, 68 Grampian Road, Wishaw, ML2 7QD
Deceased: Elizabeth Ann Irving McRorie, 68 Grampian Road, Wishaw, ML2 7QD

Hamilton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: HAM-E17/21
Pursuer:  Lily Clelland McGhie, residing at 21 Thrashbush Road, Cambusnethan, Wishaw, ML2 8LN
Deceased: Edith Evans Gemmell, Cander Avon House, 34 Queen Street, Stonehouse, Larkhall, ML93EE

Hamilton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: HAM-E18/21
Pursuer:  William John (otherwise Liam) Giblin, 8 Lockhart Street, Stonehouse, ML9 3HB
Deceased: Michelle Anne Giblin, 8 Lockhart Street, Stonehouse, ML9 3HB

Hamilton Sheriff Court 
Case Reference Number: HAM-E19/21
Pursuer:  Amanda Jane McGuire, 28 Caithness, Blantyre, Glasgow, G72 0DY guardian of Harris Williamson, 28 Caithness, Blantyre, Glasgow, G72 0DY
Deceased: Graham Thomas Williamson, 28 Caithness, Blantyre, Glasgow, G72 0DY

Hamilton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: HAM-E20/21
Pursuer:  Josephine Margaret Petrov, 39 Macnamee Gardens, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G74 3FB
Deceased: Ivor Stuart Petrov, 99 Clydesdale Road, Bellshill, ML4 2QH

Hamilton Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: HAM-E21/21
Pursuer:  William Derek Ewing, 64 Brankston Avenue, Stonehouse
Deceased: William McGill Ewing, 35 Kirk Street, Stonehouse

Dumfries Sheriff Court 
Case Reference Number: DUM-EP7-21
Pursuer/Applicant/Petitioner: David Wilson, Lochbrow Farm, Johnstonebridge, Lockerbie DG11 1EP
Defender/Respondent:  William Bone, 1a Drumlanrig Street, Thornhill, Dumfriesshire DG3 5LL







          Tayside Central and Fife           

Dundee Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number:  EP2/21
Pursuer/Applicant/Petitioner: Nigel Cook, 2 Minster View, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GN
Defender/Respondent:  Mrs Margaret May Cook, latterly residing at 20F Abbotsford Place, Dundee, DD2 1DL

Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KKD-EP4-21
Petitioner: Sylvia Margaret Houston, 26 Cotburn Crescent, Burntisland,  KY3 9JE
Deceased:  Elizabeth Thomson Stewart, 5 Inglis Crescent, Kinghorn, KY3 9XD

Forfar Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: FFR-EP3-21
Petitioner: Graeme John Anderson, 208 Ravine Street, Canastota, New York, 13032, United States of America
Deceased:
 Sheena Anderson, late of 18 Rowan Court, Christies Lane, Montrose, DD10 8TP

Perth Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: PER-EP3-21
Petitioner: Anthony Charles Broun, 5 Russet Close, Ash, Canterbury CT4 2BE
Deceased: Sean Allan Broun, Tirchardy, Camserney, Aberfeldy, PH15 2JF

Stirling Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: STI-EP1-21
Petitioner: CHRISTOPHER PAUL O’HARE, 4A ST MARYS WYND, STIRLING, FK8 1BX
Deceased: ANN-MARIE O’HARE, 75 STRATHMORE DRIVE, STIRLING, FK9 5BE

Falkirk Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number:  FAL-EP2-21
Petitioner: Michelle Buchanan, 15 Torbrex, Stirling, FK7 9HD
Deceased: Andrew Mason Wilson, 27 Irving Court, Camelon, Falkirk, FK1 4DU

Perth Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: PER-EP4-21
Petitioner: Shirley McDonald Anderson, 4 Muirmont Crescent, Bridge of Earn, PH2 9RG
Deceased: Henry William Douglas Anderson, 4 Muirmont Crescent, Bridge of Earn, PH2 9RG

Dundee Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number:  EP3/21
Petitioner: Mrs Kathleen Moir, residing at 15 George Street, Coupar Angus, PH13 9DH
Deceased:  Miss Margaret Robertson Smith, residing latterly at 4 Braeside Cottages, Burnside of Duntrune, Dundee, DD4 0PF

Falkirk Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number:  FAL-EP3/21
Petitioner: Lorna Harris, 63 Main Street, West Kilbride, KA23 9AW
 Deceased:  Robert McNair Wilson Buchanan, 8 Haining Terrace, Whitecross EH49 6LL, formerly of 24 Ashley Road, Polmont

Falkirk Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number:  FAL-EP4/21
Petitioner: George Niven Batchelor, 48 Park Avenue, Stenhousemuir, FK5 3JA
Deceased: Claire Christie Waddell Batchelor, 48 Park Avenue, Stenhousemuir, FK5 3JA

Alloa Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: ALO EP3-21
Petitioner: James Carr, 1 Acorn Drive, Tullibody, FK10- 2QB
Deceased: Tracey Elaine Carr, 1 Acorn Drive, Tullibody, FK10 2QB

Perth Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: PER EP5-21
Petitioner: Mrs Isabella Stewart Drummond Blowman. The Knowe, Abbey Road, Coupar Angus, PH13 9DQ
Deceased: Colin Blowman, The Knowe, Abbey Road, Coupar Angus, PH13 9DQ

Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KKD-EP5-21
Petitioner: John Keir, 11 Simon Crescent, Methilhill, KY8 2DS
Deceased:  William Johnstone Keir, 1 William Street, East Wemyss, KY1 4PG

Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KKD-EP6-21
Petitioners: Michael Birkett and Mrs Henrietta Irene Birkett, 14 Duddingston Drive, Kirkcaldy, KY2 6JP
Deceased: Richard Denis Birkett, late of 48 Meldrum Road, Kirkcaldy, KY2 5HX

Dunfermline Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EP2-21
Petitioner: Isabel Anne Pearson, 13 School Grove, Oakley, Dunfermline, KY12 9FT
Deceased: William Pearson (Deceased), Victoria Hospital, Hayfield Road, Kirkcaldy, KY2 5AH

Dunfermline Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EP3/21
Petitioner: Lorraine Kinnear, 55 Stewart Crescent, Lochgelly, KY5 9PQ
Deceased: Thomas Kinnear (Deceased), 55 Stewart Crescent, Lochgelly, KY5 9PQ

Dunfermline Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EP4-21
Petitioner: Theresa Mary Boyle, 3 Scott Place, Johnstone, PA5 0HQ
Deceased: Margaret Boyle, (Deceased), 59 Balbedie Avenue, Lochgelly, KY5 8HW

Dunfermline Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EP5-21
Petitioner: Jane Gilmour Drysdale, 26 Ochil Terrace, Dunfermline, KY11 4BW
Deceased:  Brian Thomas Drysdale, 26 Syme Place, Dunfermline, KY11 2SG

Dunfermline Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: EP6-21
Petitioner: Paul Ramsay Clarke, 6 Wesham Hall Close, Preston, PR4 3BJ
Deceased:  Neil Thomas Clarke, 1 Bellyeoman Road, Dunfermline, KY12 0AE

Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KKD-EP7-21
Petitioner: Scott Graham Cownie, 2A Barony Place, Edinburgh
Deceased:  Graham Cownie, late of 38 James park, Burntisland

Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KKD-EP8-21
Petitioner: John Davidson, 15 Taeping Close, Cellardyke, Anstruther,  KY10 3YL
Deceased: Margaret Ann Ferns Davidson, 20 Back Dykes, East Wemyss, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY1 4RY

Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KKD-EP9-21
Petitioner: Denise Kathryn Greig, 29 Park View, Markinch, KY7 6BL
Deceased: David John Greig, late of 29 Park View Markinch, KY7 6BL

Dundee Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number:  EP4/21
Petitioner: Hollie Roger Fyffe, residing at 8 Seaview Crescent, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, AB23 8RH
Deceased:  Ann Rutherford Fyffe, residing latterly at 17 Carmichael Street, Dundee, DD3 6JS

Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KKD-EP 10-21
Petitioner: Elaine Anne Spinks, 8 Shawpark Avenue, Sauchie, Clackmannanshire, FK10 3LF
Deceased:  Margaret Anne Spinks late of 28 Minto Place, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY2 5YR

Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: KKD-EP 11-21
Petitioner: Walieed Ramzan, Noor House, The Causeway, Kennoway, Fife, KY8 5JU
Deceased:  Mohammed Ramzan, late of Millerfield House, New Road, Kennoway, Fife, KY8 5JS

Perth Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number: PER-EP6-21
Petitioner: Gregory John Jerome; Joshua Jerome and Jed Jerome all residing at 84 Mill Street, Stanley, Perth, PH1 4NT
Deceased: Audrey Johnson, 84 Mill Street, Stanley, Perth, PH1 4NT

Dundee Sheriff Court
Case Reference Number:  EP5/21
Pursuer/Applicant/Petitioner: Andrew John Reilly, residing at 19 James Herald Terrace, Monifieth, Dundee, DD5 4JJ
Defender/Respondent:  Alan Watt Reilly, residing latterly at 31 Melrose Terrace, Dundee, DD3 7QW







Right-hand Menu


Full list of Public Notices

Contact the court