SCTSPRINT3

 

Friday 5th April 2019

 

Issue No. 134

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 4th April

 

 

A908/15 Allan Brown v Zimmer Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

A474/05 Kirsty Hoy v Lothian Health Board

 

BCKM

 

PD453/18 Elizabeth Edwardson v William Youngston t/a Yas Youngson Auchronie Services

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD287/18 Elaine Farmer &c v Capita Health and Wellbeing Ltd

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

A357/17 Stephen Gower v Alexander Barclay &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A310/17 Malcolm James &c v UK Insurance Ltd t/a Direct Line

 

Party

 

A45/14 Allan Johnstone v NHS Grampian

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A124/15 Laura Malone (AP) v The Lord Advocate

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

A80/18 Annette McCartney v Ian McCartney (AP) &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A30/18 Diane Miller v NHS Lanarkshire &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A186/18 Lisa Olsson v Grampian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A298/16 Alistair Smith &c v NHS Ayrshire & Arran

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A140/17 Taylor Wimpey UK Ltd &c v Tarmac Trading &c

 

Dentons UK

 

 

A90/18 Roy Wilson v Fife Health Board

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

PD388/17 Neil Cameron v Baldoukie Motors Ltd

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD385/18 Anthony Hastings v Mohammad Anwar &c

 

BLM

 

PD90/19 Cameron McCalman v Liam Geals &c

 

BLM

 

PD11/19 Billy Spragg v Scott Marshall

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PD110/18 Lewis Summers v Aviva Insurance Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD488/18 Maria Thomson &c v Secretary of State for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy

 

Thompsons

 

PD429/17 Kelly Wingate v Highland Country Buses Ltd

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

A458/15 Julie Barr v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

Lefevres

 

 

A52/17 Margo Best v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A217/16 Maureen Cameron v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A191/14 Anne Carruthers v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

 

Lefevres

 

 

A69/16 Gwen Eakin v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A43/17 Eliza Langmead v NHS Grampian &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A519/15 Charlotte Levy v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A307/15 Davina Locke v Grampian Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A172/15 Linda Salkeld v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A460/15 Marilyn Stevenson v Ayrshire and Arran Health Board

 

Lefevres

 

 

A277/15 Marion McMillan v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A254/16 Deborah Miller v Borders Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A172/14 Elizabeth Strike v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Lefevres

 

 

A293/15 Rosemary Sutherland v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

Lefevres

 

 

A248/16 Jane Sutherland v NHS Highland &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A503/14 Trudy Sutherland v Lanarkshire Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A10/15 Elizabeth Terris v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A3/15 Catherine Williamson v NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde

 

Lefevres

 

 

A167/15 Irene Wilson v Fife Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

A56/17 Karen Wright v Lothian Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 5th April

 

 

1

PD6/19 (1) Linda Barclay Britton and others AG Greater Glasgow and Clyde NHS Trust.

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

2

PD107/19 Harris Dalrymple AG David Page Shaw (Plumbing and Heating) Limited.

 

Digby Brown LLP

3

A74/19 (1) John McKenzie Bryson and others AG Ibrahim Dizlek and another.

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

4

A17/19 Elaine Lauder AG (1) C R Bard Inc and others.

 

Thompsons

5

PD111/19 (1) Margaret Kerr and others AG John Fyfe Limited.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

_________________