SCTSPRINT3

Monday 8th April 2019

 

Issue No. 135

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Single Bills & Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Friday 5th April

 

 

A92/18 Lynne Baillie &c v Duncan Kennedy &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A143/16 Hochtief Solutions A G &c v Aecom Ltd &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

A174/17 Susan McCann &c v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A473/13 Sajjad Soofi v Jeffrey Dykes

 

CMS

 

 

F39/18 Sandra Tough v Graham Tough

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

F75/18 Stephanie Marlow v James Stuart

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

 

F72/18 Stephen McCallion v Lorraine McCallion

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

F77/18 Elizabeth Patience v Donald Patience

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PD27/18 Robert Cowe v WM Allan Smith & Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD500/18 Gillian Gunn-McWilliam v Tobias Rinke &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD398/18 Natalie Kilroy v Graham Fenton

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD311/18 James Laurie v Stephen Bennie &c

 

Jones Whyte Law

 

PD345/18 Arran Middlemiss v Max Rutherford

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

PD464/18 Allan Rodman v Muller Wiseman Dairies Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

A569/15 Pamela Anderson v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A395/15 Christine Stevenson v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A34/17 Anne Gordon v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A35/18 Carol Hall &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A385/16 Diane McCloskey v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A159/17 Roseann McTaggart v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A285/14 Mary Owens v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A561/14 Diana Reynolds v Lothian Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A503/15 Susan Rylance v Lothian Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A565/15 Karen Stewart v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A59/15 Sarah Cairney v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A297/14 Linda Campbell v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A126/18 Patricia Carroll v Lothian Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A337/16 Sheila Easton v Fife Health &c

 

Lefevres

 

A55/17 Sandra Jones v Dumfries & Galloway Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A343/14 Elizabeth Martin v Lothian Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A431/16 Roseann McKeown v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A251/16 Dorothy McMahon v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A484/15 Christina Morrison v Western Isles NHS Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A326/16 Jean Smyth v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A488/15 Marilyn Weir v Lothian NHS Board &c

 

Lefevres

 

A266/16 Helen Wilson v Lothian Health Board

 

Lefevres

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 


Tuesday 9th April

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE STARRED MOTION

 

XA92/18 DM v Erskine Scottish Children’s Reporter

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

XA92/18 DM v Erskine Scottish Children’s Reporter

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

XA109/18 Patricia Anderson for leave to appeal a decision of the Scottish Legal Complaints Commission

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P1190/14 Pet: Aberdeenshire Council for orders under section75

 

DWF LLP

 

 

 

P980/18 Pet: Abigail Chidavayenzi for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P1262/18 Pet: Adnan Arif for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P244/19 Pet: Bushra Rizwan &c for Judicial Review

 

MBS Solicitors

 

 

P23/19 Pet: Marius Teodorescu for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P1175/18 Pet: Mohammad Mohammad for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P1174/18 Pet: Najma Tufail for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P14/19 Pet: Tai An Chen for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P153/16 Pet: Thi Cam Tu Vu for Judicial Review

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

P250/19 Pet: Yaqin Lin for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P278/19 Pet: Zuo Hui Xie for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P282/19 Note: Brown Engineering (Fochabers) Ltd for leave to proceed

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

P324/19 Note: Hugh McCormack for leave to raise re Upper Clyde Shipbuilders (in liq)

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

P323/19 Note: James Creaney for leave to raise re Upper Clyde Shipbuilders (in liq)

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

P700/17 Note: St Vincent Street (491) Ltd to extend admin

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

P368/18 Pet: Agripa Solutions Ltd Para 76 Schedule B1

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 

 

 

 

LORD BURNS

 

JUDGMENT

(No appearance of counsel necessary)

 

PD236/18 Lorna McLean &c v Fairfield Building & Engineering Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

BLM

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

LADY WISE

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

PD26/19 Jessie Dick &c v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Trust

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTION

 

1 hour

A413/16 David Whitehouse &c v James Wolffe QC

A & W M Urquhart

SGLD

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 


 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRODIE – L Davies, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A660/15 Irene Marshall (AP) &c v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Trust

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Urquharts

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – R Newlands, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A124/15 Laura Malone (AP) v The Lord Advocate

 

Kennedys Scotland

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

 

 

LADY WISE – J Hannah, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th April

 

Procedural Hearing
at 10.00am

 

A445/16 Pauline Lorimer v Tayside Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 


By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A411/17 Margaret Telfer v Ayrshire Arran Health Board &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – L Morgan, Clerk

 

Wednesday 10th April

 

By Order
at 9.30am

 

CA59/17 The Scottish Salmon Co Ltd v Trouw (UK) Ltd

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Wednesday 10th April

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P48/19 Pet: The Advocate General for Judicial Review

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

Thompsons

 

A260/17 Janice Ritchie v The Firrhill Medical Centre &c

 

Allan McDougall

 

MDDUS

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 


INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Wednesday 10th April

 

Single Bill
at 10.00am to 13.00pm

 

XA77/18 Application for leave to appeal - Foley v Scottish Legal

Party

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________