SCTSPRINT3

 

Tuesday 9th October 2018

 

Issue No. 12

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Single Bills & Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Monday 8th October

 

 

PD501/17 Anne Swinburne v Paul Swinburne

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

PD270/18 Joanne Murray v Philippe Berger

 

Reid Cooper

 

A277/17 Rachel McIntyre v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A119/18 Bryan Nimmo v Ayrshire and Arran Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A12/18 Patrick Kelly v NHS Tayside

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A422/16 Robert Smith v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A16/17 Edith Whewell v Richard Murphy Architects Ltd

 

CMS

 

F56/18 Alison Pettigrew v Garry Pettigrew

 

SKO Family Limited

 

 

PD327/18 Edward McGarvey v Lanarkshire Health Board &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD168/18 Guy Vasconcellos &c v Allan Scott &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

A218/14 Elaine Duthie v Hilda Duthie &c

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

A313/16 Margaret Anderson v Highland Health Board &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A407/16 Glasgow City Council v AHR Architects

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

PD224/18 Aileen Rennie v West Coast Sea Products Ltd

 

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

 

PD223/15 Susan Begley v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2356/15 Peter Davie v Hat Painters (Scotland) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD275/18 Darren Hampton v Ronan Thow &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

PD342/17 Dorothea Jobson &c v The Advocate General for Scotland

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 9th October

 

 

1

PD335/18 Linda Hands AG Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board.

 

Thompsons

2

A240/18 Adrian Charles Hyde & Another AG Hugh Colin Godfrey Stanley King.

 

Dentons UK

 

3

F68/18 Yegana Javad Kizi /javadova or McBrierty AG John Sinclair McBrierty.

 

Turcan Connell

4

A234/18 Peter Watkins & Another AG Blackadders LLP.

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

Wednesday 10th October

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P358/15 Pet: Mohammad Racheed for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

XA75/18 Gabriel Politakis for permission to appeal decision of SAC

 

Party

 

 

XA65/18 Marie Healy v Tommy Gilmour &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P1006/18 Note: Lindores Ltd re: Insolvency B1

 

Addleshaw Goddard LLP

 

 

 

 

 


LORD ARMSTRONG

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

A6/16 James Griffiths (AP) v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

 

LORD ERICHT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

CA66/18 K/S Meadow Way v DGM London Road Ltd

 

DWF LLP

 

 

 

 

LADY CARMICHAEL

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P1050/18 Note: HMA for recall of restraint order re: Ilir Kerr &c

 

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service

 

 

 

P686/15 Pet: Hermes Parcelnet Ltd for int interdict re: Sec 27

 

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

 

 

P1253/17 Pet: Kevin MacKin for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P56/18 Pet: Audrey Thomson for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 


TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

30 mins

P356/17 Paul Ramsay v Aberdeenshire Council

Lawford Kidd

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

30 mins

P239/18 Stephanie Adens v EUI Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

BLM

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD GLENNIE – L MacLachlan, Clerk

 

Thursday 11th October

 

By Order

 

PD444/17 Colin Johnston &c v BP Chemicals Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

BLM

 

A157/14 Elizabeth McAleese v Scottish Power Ltd

 

CMS

Brodies LLP

 

 

Procedure Roll (2 days)

 

A346/14 Bett Homes Ltd v David Murray

 

Gilson Gray LLP

Clyde & Co

Brodies LLP

 

 


LORD BRAILSFORD – I Forbes, Clerk

 

Thursday 11th October

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

A240/16 Alistair Johnstone &c v Susan Shepherd

 

Party

Davidson Chalmers LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD WOOLMAN – C Munn, Clerk

 

Thursday 11th October

 

By Order

 

PD487/17 Agnes Boll &c v Secretary of State &c

 

Thompsons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

BLM

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – C Munn, Clerk

 

Thursday 11th October

 

By Order
between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA13/17 TMW Pramerica Property Investment v Glasgow City Council

Brodies LLP

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

 

 


LORD ARMSTRONG – I Forbes, Clerk

 

Thursday 11th October

 

By Order

In terms of Rule of Court 24.2(4)

 

PD2269/14 Lorna Gannon &c v Integrated Subsea Services Ltd &c

 

Lefevres

 

Kennedys Scotland

CMS

By Order

 

PD192/17 Myra Scott &c v Secretary of State for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

PD506/17 John Hopkinson v Alba Traffic Management Ltd

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Thursday 11th October

 

Summar Roll

 

P1112/17 William Bruce &c for appr of trusts under section 1

 

Turcan Connell

 

 

 

 


Single Bill
at 10.00am

 

PD53/14 Craig Anderson v John Imrie &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

 

_________________