SCTSPRINT3

 

Friday 22nd June

 

Issue No. 202

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on 2st June 2018

 

 

A272/11 Janet Hill v Highland Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A633/13 Angela Smith &c v Falkirk Council

 

Thompsons

 

 

A582/15 Angela Syme &c v Fife Council

 

Thompsons

 

 

F76/17 Teresa Patterson v Anthony Patterson

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

 

PD60/18 Alexandra Forsyth v Colin Lawson Transport Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

PD95/18 Derek Cotter v North Lanarkshire Council

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD2553/14 Alana Darling v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD466/17 Douglas Hingley v Ensco Ltd

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

PD444/17 Colin Johnston &c v BP Chemicals Ltd

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD2822/14 Jennifer McLeod v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD130/18 Tyler Nicholson v Aberdeen City Council

Lefevre Litigation

 

 

 

A362/16 Emma Brown v Dumfies & Galloway Health Board &c

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A267/17 Joyce Clark &c v Mark Paulo &c

Lindsays

 

 

 

A426/16 Dawn Mcaughtrie v Ayrshire Arran Health Board

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A451/16 Scoiltean Ura LLP v Frrans (Construction) Ltd &c

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 

A446/14 Patricia Strachan v Peter Boyle &c

T C Young LLP

 

 

 

A13/17 Heather Watson v Michael Hullin

 

MDDUS

 

P815/17 Pet: Association of Vehicle Recovery Operators Ltd for Judicial Review

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

 

 

PD481/16 David Bennett v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders &c

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD471/16 Ryan Glynn v BHC Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD40/18 Ronald Jack v Securigroup Services Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

PD2776/14 Melanie McCabe v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD292/17 Theresa Reilly &c v 00124206 Ltd

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

PD2754/15 Christopher Smith v Euroline Shipping Co Ltd &c

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

A101/17 Fawaz Abdulaziz Al Hokair & Co v Stephen Craig

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

 

A238/14 Jennifer Kennedy &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

A116/13 Angela McManus &c v City Link Devt Co Ltd &c

Allan McDougall

 

 

 

A384/17 Joan Turner v Elspeth Logan

Clyde & Co

 

 

A893/15 Janette Wilkie v Zimmer Ltd

Thompsons

 

 

PD170/17 Jane Andrews &c v R F Morrison & Co Ltd &c

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

PD394/17 Claire Hannay v Rowan Glen Dairy Products Ltd

Bonnar Accident Law

 

 

PD52/18 Alison Stewart &c v Hall Russell Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 

 

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 22nd June

 

 

1

Graeme Jolly AG Ruaridh Allan.

Digby Brown LLP

 

2

Kennor Mackenzie AG William Gray Construction Limited.

Digby Brown LLP

 

3

Hugh McMahon AG Grant Thornton UK LLP

MacRoberts LLP

 

4

George McIntosh Stewart AG Apache North Sea Limited.

Thompsons

 

 

5

Lewis Summers AG Aviva Insurance Limited.

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 20th June 2018 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 15th August 2018. 

 

 

1

A215/17 Carronvale Building Company Ltd v Clydesdale Bank PLC

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

______________________