SCTSPRINT3

Wednesday 9th May 2018

 

Issue No. 170

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 8th May

 

 

A447/17 Mark Artherton v Cannons Law Practice

 

Brodies LLP

 

A652/13 Euphemia Brown &c v AlisonSmith &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

A879/15 Flora Maxwell‑Stuart v The Lord Advocate

 

Turcan Connell

 

A396/17 Lorna Halstead &c v Grampian Health Board &c

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A299/16 Raj Jandoo v Nerinder Kaur

 

Nisbets, Solicitors & Solicitor Advocates

 

 

A129/16 Robert McDougall &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

P380/18 Pet: Ross McDonnell &c re: reg of judgment of Dublin

 

 

 

PD120/18 Dennis Finnie v Fife Council

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD324/16 Robert McMeeking v Chief Constable of the Police Service of Scotland

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

A272/11 Janet Hill v Highland Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A108/16 Kester Keighley v Helix Well Ops (UK) Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

F16/09 Julie Gillespie v GaryGillespie

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD2749/14 Lynda MacGregor v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A190/17 Thomas Gardner &c v Greater Glasgow and Clyde Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A349/17 Deborah Ramsay v Lothian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD163/17 Caroline Jacob &c v Tayside Health Board &c

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD433/17 Cheryl Johnstone &c v UK Insurance Ltd

 

BLM

 

PD2375/15 James McLean v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD374/17 Bryan Nimmo v Ayrshire and Arran Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD365/17 Lena Tocher v FraserMcGregor

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A848/15 Francis Hughes &c v Turning Point Scotland

 

Brodies LLP

 

A90/18 Roy Wilson v Fife Health Board

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

PD1739/11 Carol Morrison &c v Ferguson Brothers

 

Thompsons

 

PD163/16 Hayley King v Professional Driving Academy Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

PD276/17 Gordon Moir v Newmacher Golf Club

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Wednesday 9th May

 

 

1

(1)Maisie Davidson, residing at 133A High Street, Musselburgh AG Lothian Health Board, Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place, Edinburgh, EH1 3EG.

 

Watermans

 

 

 

 

Thursday 10th May

 

LORD TYRE

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P252/18 Lukasz Cieslak for Judicial Review

 

MBS Solicitors

 

 

P430/18 Pet: Bilfinger Construction UK Ltd for Judicial Review

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

 

P851/16 Pet: Muhammad Zia &c for Judicial Review

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

P340/18 Pet: NMC to extend order re: Laura Henderson

Nursing & Midwifery Council

 

 

 

P627/13 Pet: Scottish Environmental Association for interdict

 

Lindsays

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P355/18Pet: Geotrace Technologies for remuneration

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

P285/18 Pet: Tubular Scaffolding Ltd to restore to the register

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

PD118/16 Catherine Ross v Cosmopolitan Hotels Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

45 mins

A437/13 The Scottish Police Authority &c v Cruden Estate :Ltd

BTO Solicitors LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

45 mins

A437/13 The Scottish Police Authority &c v Cruden Estate :Ltd

BTO Solicitors LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

30 mins

PD81/17 Grant Gordon v Durham City Transport Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

Gildeas Limited

 

30 mins

PD96/18 George McDonald v GT TMGL Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

BLM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LADY CLARK OF CALTON – L Curran, Clerk

 

Friday 11th May

 

By Order

 

PD76/17 Mary Breen &c v Bardolin Scotia Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

BLM

 

By Order

In terms of Rule of Court 24.2(4)

 

A437/13 The Scottish Police Authority &c v Cruden Estate Ltd

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

 


 

LORD UIST – C Grant, Clerk

 

Friday 11th May

 

By Order

 

A594/14 Gillian Lee-Ireland v Fife Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

F31/17 James Biggar v Alexandra Biggar

 

Turcan Connell

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

PD218/17 Eleanor Shiels &c v Albion Motors Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 

LORD TYRE – T Sadler, Clerk

 

Friday 11th May

 

By Order

 

PD1739/11 Carol Morrison &c v Ferguson Brothers

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD170/17 Jane Andrews &c v R F Morrison & Co Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 


LORD DOHERTY – C Munn, Clerk

 

Friday 11th May

 

Preliminary Hearing

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA28/18 Clipper Holding II SARL v Steven Shear

 

Addleshaw Goddard

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

Preliminary Proof Before Answer

 

A317/17 I R S Group Ltd v Stephen Pollard

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Party

 

 

 

 

LORD CLARK – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Friday 11th May

 

Procedural Hearing

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA102/17 ACA Group Ltd v Alexander Shaw McCready &c

 

BBM Solicitors

 

Campbell Smith LLP