SCTSPRINT3

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 3rd April

 

 

1

(1) Fiona Susan MacPhie or Widdowson, Earlsmill House, Darnaway, Forres, Murray and others AG Liberty Insurance Limited, 3 Lawnkilla Way, Enniskillen, Northern Ireland.

 

Balfour & Manson LLP

2

Huntaven Properties Limited, 5 Hanover Square, London AG Nigel Gunner t/a Nigel Gunner Consulting Engineers, 5 Pirelli Way, Eastleigh, Hampshire.

 

CMS

3

M G Construction Limited, Block 2, Cooperage Way, Carsebridge Road, Alloa AG AGD Equipment Limited, Avonbrook House, 198 Masons Road, Stratford Enterprise Park, Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire.

 

Brandon Malone & Company

4

Nicola Mears, 209 Rennie Road, Kilsyth AG JamesStocks, HMP Addiewell, 9 Station Court, Addiewell, West Calder and another.

 

Digby Brown LLP

5

Oil States Industries (UK) Limited, E6, Moss Road, Gateway Business Park, Nigg, Aberdeen AG Space Solutions (Scotland) Limited, Bishop House, 50 Carden Place, Aberdeen.

 

Brodies LLP

6

Alastair Shinie, 3 Marmion Drive, Kirkintilloch, Glasgow AG Arr Craib Transport Limited, Howe Moss Drive, Kirkhill Industrial Estate, Dyce, Aberdeen.

 

Thompsons

7

Taskmaster Resources Limited, 8 Leodis Court, David Street, Leeds, LS11 5JJ AG (1) Craig Logan, 28 Talisker Crescent, Motherwell and others.

 

Eversheds LLP

 


Wednesday 4th April

 

MOTIONS

 

P326/17 Note: Scottish Ministers for PPO ORder re Harold Bennett

Civil Recovery Unit

 

 

 

P180/17 Pet: Errington Cheese Ltd for Judicial Review

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

P177/18 Pet: Jamie McCann for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P1278/13 Pet: Scottish Ministers for PPO Order re H Bennett &c

Civil Recovery Unit

 

 

 

P580/15 Pet: Scottish Ministers for PPO re J Asiedu & C Bennett

 

Civil Recovery Unit

 

 

 

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

1

Karen Houston, 30 Barkmill Road, Aberdeen AG ToniMilne, 24 Crombie Court, 5 Crombie Road, Aberdeen and another.

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

 

________________