SCTSPRINT3

Friday 15th June

 

Issue No. 197

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 14th June

 

 

A473/14 Jane Baillie (AP) v Lanarkshire Health Board

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

A440/16 Robert Feeney v NHS Forth Valley &c

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

A773/15 Pamela Forsyth v Greater Glasgow Health Board

Thompsons

 

 

 

A33/18 Karen McMain v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Friends Legal

 

A5/17 Nicola Neilson v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

 

A89/18 Stewart Ross v NHS Orkney

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A157/17 Louise Stones &c v Ayrshire & Arran NHS Health Board

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

A881/15 Wright Hardware Limited v Home Hardware (Scotland) Ltd

BLM

 

 

 

PD107/18 Evelyn McIvor &c v UCS

Lefevre Litigation

 

 

PD505/06 Allistair Mcauley v Caledonia Joinery (Holdings) Ltd &c

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD509/17 Elaine Morell v Glasgow City Council

Lawford Kidd

 

 

 

PD324/17 Alastair Patterson v East Lothian Council

Thompsons

 

 

 

A173/17 Maureen Cahill &c v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

 

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

 

 

A627/13 Jacqueline Miller &c v Falkirk Council

 

Thompsons

 

 

A44/18 Winifred Tipton &c v Scottish Agricultural

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD73/18 William Bothwell v Greenwell (Aberdeen) Ltd

 

 

 

PD314/17 Christine Hynd &c v James Colville

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

PD398/17 Mary Irvine &c v Associated British Ports

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

PD158/17 Shirley Keir &c v John Brown Land Boilers Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

A814/17 Ballantyne Property Services &c v Clydesdale Bank &c

Addleshaw Goddard

 

 

A331/16 Govan Housing Association v McTaggart Construction &c

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

A513/15 The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC v Banks Devlin & Co

DWF LLP

 

 

 

A160/05 James Wheeldon v Jennifer Howatson

Lindsays

 

 

 

PD399/17 Daniel Bates v Craig Stack

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

 

PD454/17 Campbell Donaldson v SSE PLC

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

PD163/16 Hayley King v Professional Driving Academy Ltd

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

 

PD114/18 Allison Love &c v South Ayrshire Council &c

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

PD138/17 Pamela Miller &c v Malcolm McMillan

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

PD112/18 Raymond Steven &c v Lidl UK GMBH

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

PD313/17 Wayne Pennington v Wood Group UK Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 15th June

 

 

1

Mark Simon Johnson AG Fugro GB (North) Marine Ltd.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

2

Linda Helen Kennedy or McCarthy AG Thomas Edward McCarthy.

 

SKO Family Limited

3

Hilary Margaret Wilson or Hickson AG Richard Ross Nelson Hickson.

 

Gilson Gray LLP

4

Gordon Young AG (1) Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd and another.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 13th June 2018 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 8th August 2018.

 

 

1

A95/18 Gatsby Retail Ltd v The Edinburgh Woollen Mill Ltd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

 

 

2

A108/18 Glasgow City Council v First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

 

BLM

Clyde & Co

 

3

A129/18 Michael Bentley v Bentley Electrical Installations (Dingwall) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

4

A185/17 Rajinder Bains &c v Bellhill Ltd

 

Dentons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________