SCTSPRINT3

 

Tuesday 26th June

 

Issue No. 204

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Single Bills & Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Monday 25th June

 

 

A594/15 Keith Trueman &c v Scottish Ambulance Service &c

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PD68/18 Christopher Paterson v Harrison & Duff Ltd

Morisons LLP

 

 

 

PD72/18 Barbara Hill &c v The Burntisland Shipbuilding Co Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

PD74/17 Marie MacFadyen &c v The Fairfield Shipbuilding &c

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD64/18 James Rankin v Jay Paton &c

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD2787/15 Alexander Reid v Wood Group Engineering Ltd &c

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

PD2517/15 Stuart Revie v Cochran & Co Annan Ltd &c

Hann & Co Solicitors Ltd

 

 

A90/17 Amec Investments Europe Ltd v John Forrest &c

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

 

A95/14 Thomas Chalmers &c v Diageo Scotland Ltd

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A437/17 Marian McCrorey v Greater Glasgow Health Board

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A419/17 Peter McNicol &c v Christopher Cunlon &c

Jackson Boyd LLP

 

 

 

A14/18 Margaret Pritchard &c v EUI Ltd Trading

Allan McDougall

 

 

 

A231/16 Shan Ross &c v Alexander Paterson &c

Lyons Davidson Scotland LLP

 

 

A582/15 Angela Syme &c v Fife Council

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD1791/15 Fiona Baldwin (AP) v Dumfries & Galloway Council &c

Hann & Co Solicitors Ltd

 

 

PD406/17 Elizabeth Reilly &c v Advocate General of Scotland

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD482/17 Callum Watson &c v Carolyn Taylor

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 26th June

 

 

1

Margaret Adams AG (1) Johnson & Johnson Medical Limited and another.

Thompsons

 

 

2

Seretta Bryden AG Greater Glasgow Health Board and another.

Thompsons

 

 

3

(1) John Bullough and another AG The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC.

MBM Commercial LLP

 

4

Douglas Greenshields AG WM Allan Smith and Company Limited.

Digby Brown LLP

 

5

Patrick Henderson AG (1) George Dooley and another.

Digby Brown LLP

 

6

Idris Ozden AG Acromas Insurance Company Limited.

Thompsons

 

7

Elizabeth Skinazi AG Paul Skinazi.

SKO Family Limited

 

8

James Strachan AG Malcolm Duffy.

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 

 


Wednesday 27th June

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

PS49/17 Pet: AA for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P1184/14 Pet: Man Hen Liu for suspension and interdict

DWF LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY

 

STARRED MOTION

 

30 mins

A49/18 Michael Karus v Anthony Mcelvogue &c

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Ennova Law

 

 

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

P601/16 Note: Independent Insurance Group PLC for remuneration

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

 

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

A118/16 Diane Forster-Heatlie v Margaret Heatlie &c

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 


LORD ARTHURSON

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P540/18 Pet: Adrian Kolezak for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P520/18 Pet: Ferdinand Pieterse for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P1032/16 Pet: Matilda Gifford for Judicial Review

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

P545/18 Pet: Youssef Oumzil for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 27th June

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

45 mins

PD108/17 Gladys Miller v Fimm Potatoes Ltd

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

30 mins

F77/17 William Birkett v Patricia Birkett

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Stuart & Stuart

 

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – L Davis, Clerk

 

Thursday 28th June

 

Family Action

In terms of Rule 49, a proof has been allowed in the following action

 

F33/18 Ailsa McKee v Archibald McKee

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

BLM

 

 

By Order

 

A611/09 Richard Anderson v Shetland Islands Council &c

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

A374/13 Shetland Islands Council v Richard Anderson

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

Maclay Murray & Spens LLP

 

 

LORD TYRE – C Stark, Clerk

 

Thursday 28th June

 

By Order

Under Rule of Court 43.6(3)

 

PD251/16 Janet Houston &c v Aviva Insurance Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

By Order

Under Rule of Court 24.2(4)

 

PD46/17 Stephen O’Hare v Inverurie Skip Hire Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

 


By Order

 

A688/99 William Wright v Secretary of State for Scotland &c

Thompsons

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – I Forbes, Clerk

 

Thursday 28th June

 

By Order

 

PD265/17 Elizabeth Bouch &c v Derek Construction Co Ltd

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

`

 

A400/16 David O’Connor & Susan Docherty v Scottish Water

 

Plexus Law

 

BLM

 

 

 

LORD CLARK – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Thursday 28th June

 

Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA49/18 Scot Roads Partnership Project Ltd v The Scottish Ministers

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

 

 


LORD ARTHURSON – L Miller, Clerk

 

Thursday 28th June

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A657/15 Lynsey Lynch v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________________

 

 

 

 


INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

Thursday 27th June

 

Summar Roll

At 10.30am

 

XA32/18 North Lanarkshire Council for a permanence order

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________________