SCTSPRINT3

Wednesday 13th June

 

Issue No. 195

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Single Bills & Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 12th June

 

 

A867/15 Penny Goodlad v the Chief Constable of the Police Service of Scotland

 

Thompsons

 

 

A88/10 Maren Ruddiman v Iain Hawthorne &c

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

PD455/17 Peter Coleman v John Davidson &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD455/17 Peter Coleman v John Davidson &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD2440/14 Rosalba Di Paolantonio v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD121/18 Peter McGuigan v William Grant & Sons Distillers Ltd

Bonnar Accident Law

 

 

PD458/16 Ewan Simpson v Alan Tait &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD836/14 Heather Skene v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD450/17 Adrian Yule v Siemans PLC

Thompsons

 

 

A88/16 Fresh Catch Ltd v Masson Glennie

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

A673/15 Lisa Magee v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

Thompsons

 

 

 

A227/17 Suzanne Reid v Hugh Caldwell &c

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

A44/18 Winifred Tipton &c v Scottish Agricultural Industries Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2465/14 Gillian Cowan v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2309/15 Catriona Napier v Debenhams Retail PLC

 

BLM

 

 

PD39/18 Samantha O’Donnell &c v Highway Insurance Company Ltd

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

PD312/17 Jaqueline Slater v Burntisland Shipbuilding

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

PD141/18 Jean Wallace v Thomas Irvine &c

Friends Legal

 

 

 

A747/15 Colin Aspinall v Borders Health Board

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A78/16 Margaret Mullen &c v Lanarkshire Health Board

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A425/17 Morag Pirie v Depuy International Ltd

Thompsons

 

 

 

A304/17 Jacqueline Selkirk &c v Lothian NHS Board

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A170/16 The Governer and Company of Bank of Scotland v Golds Solicitors

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

PD157/17 Liaqut Ali v International Fish Cannes (Scotland) Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

PD3/18 Slywia Biernat v UK Express Delivery Ltd

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

PD272/17 Dawn Campbell v Christopher Munson

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD194/17 Jennifer Galloway v NHS Tayside

Thompsons

 

 

 

PD406/17 Elizabeth Reilly &c v Advocate General for Scotland

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 

 


Thursday 14th June

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P430/18 Pet: Bilfinger Construction UK Ltd for Judicial Review

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

 

P902/17 Pet: CF (AP) for orders under Child Abduction

 

Lindsays

 

 

 

P686/17 Pet: Henok Gebrezgiabhier for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

PD452/14 Grant Grubb v John Finlay

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

XA39/18 Jean Adamson for permission to appeal a decision of the Sheriff Appeal Court

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P335/17 Pet: A & J Stephen (Builders) Ltd for Judicial Review

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

P355/17 Pet: A & J Stephen (Builders) Ltd for Judicial Review

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

 

P1174/17 Pet: Ahmed Bashir for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P209/18 Pet: Neil Ireland for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P435/18 Pet: Karim Khilihi for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P74/18 Pet: Krzysztof Bas for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P288/18 Pet: Lesley Kent &c for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P277/18 Pet: Rajinder Singh for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD TYRE

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

A4/18 Jonathan Marsh v Leesa Marsh

 

Party

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P313/18 Note: Artstore Ltd for renumeration

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

 

P434/18 Pet: J C Haldane (Builders) Ltd to restore to reg

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

A135/17 Bradley Graham v Dundee City Council

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – L Davies, Clerk

 

Friday 15th June

 

By Order

 

A388/15 Michael Wilson v WilliamCowe

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Party Litigant

 

F142/08 Diane Gaffney v JamesGaffney

Wright, Johnston & MacKenzie LLP

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD319/17 Jean Beck &c v Shell Direct (UK) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

LORD UIST – L Alexander, Clerk

 

Friday 15th June

 

By Order

 

P331/16 Pet: Michal Fields for orders section 27 of the Civil Jurisdiction and Judgments Act 1982

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – C Munn, Clerk

 

Friday 15th June

 

Procedural Hearing

between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA8/18 Murraybrooke Properties Ltd v AIB Group (UK) plc

MBM Commercial LLP

 

CMS

 

 

 


Pre-Proof By Order

between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA140/16 Ayr Environmental Services Ltd v AMEC Capital Projects &c

 

Shepherd & Wedderburn

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – E Hunter, Clerk

 

Friday 15th June

 

By Order

 

PD324/17 Alastair Patterson v East Lothian Council

Thompsons

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

 

LORD CLARK – D Bowie, Clerk

 

Friday 15th June

 

Starred Motion

between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA5/18 Bellhill Limited v Rajinder Bains

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Dentons

 

 

Continued Procedural Hearing

between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA74/17 OMI Facilities Ltd v Sohan Singh

Dentons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

CA75/17 OMI Management Ltd v Bellhill Limited

Dentons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

CA76/17 OMI Facilities Ltd v Belhill Ltd

Dentons

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

CA5/18 Bellhill Ltd v Rajinder Bains

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

Dentons

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Friday 15th June

 

Hearing on Note of Objections

 

AD10/17 Petition of Aberdeenshire Council for permanence order re: CSMcD

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Morisons LLP

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

AD11/17 Petition of Aberdeenshire Council for permanence order re: SRMcD

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Morisons LLP

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

AD12/17 Petition of Aberdeenshire Council for permanence order re: RKMcD

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

Morisons LLP

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

By Order

 

PD127/17 Graham Hutton v MMK (Plastics) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD163/16 Hayley King v Professional Driving Academy Ltd

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

 

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

PD1344/15 Charles Milligan v Flow Part Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 


INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

Friday 15th June

 

Summar Roll

 

P430/18 Reclaiming Motion (LordTyre) Bilfinger Construction UK Limited v Lord Hardie (Chairman of Tram Inquiry)

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

Gordon McNicoll

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________