SCTSPRINT3

Friday 20th April 2018

 

Issue No. 157

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 19th April

 

 

A448/16 Carolyn Almond-Roots v Muftah Eljamel &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

A405/13 Morven MacKay v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

A451/16 Sgoiltean URA LLP v Farrans (Construction) Ltd &c

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

A466/14 Anthony Wilkinson &c v Lothian Health Board &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

PD19/18 Julie Gray v McFill’s Bus Services Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD329/17 Kathleen Hendry &c v SSE Plc

 

CMS

 

 

PD96/18 George McDonald v GT TMGL Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD1114/15 Rakesh Rehan v Zimmer Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD429/17 Kelly Wingate v Highland Country Buses Ltd

 

Lawford Kidd

 

 

A5/18 Allan Fearn &c v Redford Farms Ltd

 

Gillespie Macandrew LLP

 

 

A249/17 City of Edinburgh Council v Dildar Singh

 

Brodies LLP

 

 

A547/15 Diane Catto v Biomet UK Ltd &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

A307/17 Lesley Freeburn &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A53/18 John Gray v Thos W Ward Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A6/16 James Griffiths (AP) v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A697/15 Patricia Hyslop v Biomet UK Ltd &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

A655/13 Anne Millar v East Lothian Council

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

A745/14 Scotland Gas Networks Plc v Skene Group Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

PD1101/14 Leanne Campbell v Pauline Goodridge &c

 

Lawford Kidd

 

 

PD2028/15 Ian Cooper v Zimmer Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD610/14 Duncan Crerar v Robert A S Crockett & Partners Ltd

 

Plexus Law

 

 

PD463/17 Kenneth Desoyza v Julie Beal

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD482/17 Callum Watson &c v Carolyn Taylor

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 20th April

 

 

1

Gillian Beeston, 31 Wilton Road, Edinburgh AG Lothian Health Board, Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place, Edinburgh.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

2

John Gray, Flat 7 Millburn Mews, 122 Leven Street, Alexandria, Glasgow AG (First) Thos W Ward Limited, 6 St James’s Square, London and others.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

3

Jane Elizabeth Harrison or Jackson or Ryder, Knockdarroch Farm, Pitlochry, Perthshire AG Alasdair Ryder, Knockdarroch Farm, Pitlochry, Perthshire.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

4

Peter McGuidan, 106 Russell Street, Wishaw AG William Grant & Sons Distillers Ltd, The Glenfiddich Distillery, Dufftown.

 

Bonnar Accident Law

 

5

(First) Ruth Stephen, 10 Capelaw Road, Edinburgh and others AG Savile Investments Limited, 17 Melville Street, Edinburgh.

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________