SCTSPRINT3

 

Monday 5th March 2018

 

Issue No. 130

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 

 

 

 

The latest edition of the Supreme Court News can be found using the following link:

 

Supreme Court News - Winter 2018


__________________







Tuesday 6th March

 

LADY WISE

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

20 mins

F1915 Inez Corr v Stephen Corr

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Brodies LLP

lady wise

 

 

LORD CLARK

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

30 mins

CA118/17 Erndtebrucker Eisenwerk GmbH & Co KG v Burntisland Fabrications Ltd

Anderson Strathern LLP

Young & Partners LLP

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

30 mins

A745/14 Scotland Gas Networks Plc v Skene Group Ltd

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

Addleshaw Goddard LLP

 

 

 

_________________

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – L Davies

 

Wednesday 7th March

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

F180/09 Anne Harira v Chedhil Harira

 

Johnson Legal

Russel + Aitken LLP

 

 

 

LORD TYRE – T Sadler, Clerk

 

Wednesday 7th March

 

By Order

 

A171/13 Allison Walker v Levy & McRae

 

Lindsays

CMS

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – C Munn, Clerk

 

Wednesday 7th March

 

Procedural Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA9/18 Brian Milne v McEwan Fraser LVC LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

Ennova Law

 

 

By Order
between 10.00am and 10.30am

CA73/17 Marshall Construction Ltd v Korrie Mechanical & Plumbing

 

Brodies LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 

LADY WISE – T Kell, Clerk

 

Wednesday 7th March

 

By Order
at 9.30am

 

F56/17 Jill Ross v Khalid Aziz

 

Gibson Kerr Law & Property

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

By Order
at 10.00am

 

P1375/15 Pet: Sean Matthews for enforcement under section29

 

Party

Party

 

 

By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A326/17 Francis Fisher v Georgina Fisher

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

 

A81/17 Vicki Boddice v Grampian Health Board

 

Lyons Davidson Scotland LLP

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

LORD ERICHT – L Morgan, Clerk

 

Wednesday 7th March

 

By Order

 

A95/14 Thomas Chalmers &c v Diageo Scotland Ltd

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 


By Order (Adjustment) Roll

 

A178/16 Kelly Eadie &c v Ayrshire & Arran Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A611/14 Gregor Tait &c v Lanarkshire Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

MDDUS

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

LADY CARMICHAEL – S Alexander, Clerk

 

Wednesday 7th March

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A163/16 William Pollock &c v Drogo Developments Ltd

 

Thorntons Law LLP

MacRoberts LLP

 

By Order

 

A689/14 Julie Clark (AP) v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Wednesday 7th March 2018

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P661/17 Pet: Shahin Abdullahi (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 


Procedure Roll

 

A703/15 The Epic Group (Scotland) Ltd v William Cowe

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

(FIRST) EXTRA DIVISION

 

Wednesday 7th March

 

Single Bill

 

XA103/17 Wright for permission to appeal a decision of the Sheriff Appeal Court

 

Party

SKO Family Limited

 

 

 

_________________