SCTSPRINT3

Friday 16th March 2018

 

Issue No. 139

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 15th March

 

 

A105/14 TMW Pramerica Property Investment v Laing O’Rourke &c

 

CMS

 

 

A881/15 Wright Hardware Ltd v Home Hardware (Scotland) Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD26/18 Roderick McKenzie v National Waiting Times Centre Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD141/17 Raheem Mohammed &c v Bradley Logan &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD406/17 Elizabeth Reilly &c v the Advocate General of Scotland

 

Thompsons

 

 

A122/16 Karen Dillon v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD212/16 Ann Cameron v RBLS Galashiels Branch Club

 

BLM

 

PD1644/14 Patrick Docherty v Cape Insulation Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD1168/14 Eileen Doyle v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD43/18 Bernadette Glasgow v North Lanarkshire Council

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

PD679/15 Ian Grant v The Fairfield Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2483/14 Gillian Hughes v Transform Medical Group (CS) Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD237/17 Blodwen Levy v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD452/17 Jonathon Patton v Andrew Kent &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A316/16 Rebecca Bulmer v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Board

 

Russel + Aitken

 

 

A316/16 Rebecca Bulmer v Greater Glasgow & Clyde NHS Board

 

Russel + Aitken

 

 

A415/17 Dorothy Cochrane &c v Fife Health Board

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

A686/15 Michelle Drum &c v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

 

A675/15 Lee-Anne Gerry v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

 

A234/17 Paul Mockus v Optical Express &c

 

BLM

 

A397/15 Beryl Stewart v Fife Council

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2783/15 Sarah Ferguson &c v Shirley Denovan

 

Lindsays

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 16th March

 

 

1

Karolyn Clark, residing at 5 Kames Court, Girdle Toll, Irvine AG Ayrshire and Arran Health Board, having a place of business at NHS Ayrshire & Arran, Eglinton House, Ailsa Hospital, Dalmellington Road, Ayr.

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

2

Keira Duff, 97 Balunie Avenue, Dundee AG Fife Scottish Omnibuses Limited, 10 Dunkeld Road, Perth.

 

Campbell Smith LLP

 

3

(1) Margaret Robinson Cooper, 18 Donaldson Acre, Arbroath and another AG (1) Brenda Wade, 3 Gallowden Avenue, Arbroath, Angus and another.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

4

Neil Patterson, 43 Greenbank Road, Hanham, Bristol AG North Atlantic Drilling UK Limited, Commercial House, 2Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen.

 

Lawford Kidd

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

 

 

 

 

 


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 14th March 2018 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 9th May 2018.

 

 

1

A404/17 Irecat Impex Ltd v Brian Philp &c

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Thorley Stephenson SSC

 

Davidson Chalmers

 

2

A162/16 Fairhurst &c v MT Hojgaard A/S

 

Brodies LLP

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________