SCTSPRINT3

Tuesday 28th August 2018

 

Issue No. 249

 

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Inner House Motions

Starred and Unstarred Motions

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Monday 27th August

 

 

PD2778/14 Sandra Serafini v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

A775/15 Andrew Hankey v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

A775/15 Andrew Hankey v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD388/17 Neil Cameron v Baldoukie Motors Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD484/17 Cameron Collins v Donald Macleod &c

 

BLM

 

A387/17 Amanda Urquhart v West Larkin Ltd &c

 

Currie, Gilmour & Co

 

PD35/18 Frank Coletta v North Lanarkshire Council

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PD471/16 Ryan Glynn v BHC Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD11/18 Loraine Larkworthy v Moray Council

 

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

 

PD2552/14 Jemma Moncrieff v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD2731/14 Laura Quinn v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD531/17 Archibald Wilson v Admiral Insurance Ltd

 

Allan McDougall

 

 

A140/18 Reactec Ltd v Curotec Team Ltd

 

Shoosmiths LLP

 

 

PD198/18 William Lang v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

 

__________________________

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 28th August

 

 

1

A174/18 Amanda Jane Anderson AG (First) Grampian Health Board and another.

 

Thompsons

 

2

PD206/18 Leeroy Smith v Interocean Marine Services Limited.

 

Lawford Kidd

 

3

CA85/18 Sweeney Consultadoria Economica E Participacoes AG The Scottish Ministers.

 

Dentons UK

 

4

PD284/18 Barry Quayle AG Marshall Construction Limited.

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

__________________________

 

 

 

 


Wednesday 29th August

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTION

 

XA45/18 Wesley Mitchell for permission to appeal against a decision of the Sheriff Appeal Court

 

Somerville & Russell

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 29th August

 

LORD BRAILSFORD

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P861/18 Note: HMA ro vary rest order re A Hanib &c

 

COPFS

 

 

P863/18 Pet: Alexander Stephen Shiprepairers Ltd to restore to the register

 

Thompsons

 

 

 

P715/18 Pet: Prince Prince for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

P746/18 Pet: Yaqin Lin &c for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 


Wednesday 29th August

 

LORD DOHERTY

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

P745/18 Pet: Fordlane Ltd para98 of scheduleB1 Insolvency

 

Addleshaw Goddard

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 29th August

 

LORD ERICHT

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

P860/18 Pet: Seahold Geoships Ltd for remuneration

 

Dentons UK

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 29th August

 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

30min

PD129/18 Charles Smith v Advocate General for Scotland

Harper Macleod LLP

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

20min

PD87/18 Adrian Lindsay v FMC Technologies Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 

__________________________

 

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD ERICHT – L Morgan, Clerk

 

Thursday 30th August

 

By Order

In terms of Rule of Court 24.2(4)

 

PD108/16 Victoria McNab &c v John Connell

Lefevre Litigation

 

TLT LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

__________________________