SCTSPRINT3

Issue 132        Wednesday 7th March 2018

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

 

Calling List

 

Inner House Motions

 

Starred and Unstarred Motions

 

Outer House Rolls

 

Inner House Rolls

 

 


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Tuesday 6th March 2018.

 

PD1757/14 David Campbell v Bestobell Engineering Products Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A392/17 Harold &c v Robert Lukas

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

A447/13 Taqa Bratani Ltd v Stewart Milne Group Ltd &c

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

A271/12 Jennifer Watson (AP) v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD444/17 Colin Johnston &c v BP Chemicals Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD1680/14 Joanne McVeigh v Spire Healthcare Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A779/15 Galliford Try Building Ltd v Rybka Ltd

 

DWF LLP

 

A372/17 Caroline Jeffrey v Lothian Health Board

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A112/17 Lesley Kearney v Forth Valley Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD149/17 Eileen Anderson &c v NHS24

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

PD502/16 Gordon McLeman v Mitie Technical Facilities Management Ltd

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

A326/17 Francis Fisher v Georgina Fisher

 

Morton Fraser LLP

 

A226/17 Peebles Media Group Ltd v Patricia Reilly

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD248/17 Lisa Johnson v Advocate General &c

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD1909/15 Charles McKay v Manotonello Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD48/18 Calum McLellan v Graham McLellan

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A439/16 Lynn Hogg v Forth Valley Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD272/17 Dawn Campbell v Christopher Munson

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD394/17 Claire Hannay v Rowan Glen Dairy Products Ltd

 

BTO

 

PD2781/15 Katherine Slyth v Lothian Electric Machines Ltd

Thompsons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Wednesday 7th March

 

1

Carol Ann Craig, 15/9 West Bryson Road, Edinburgh AG Lothian NHS Health Board, Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place, Edinburgh

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

2

Captain Andrew Craig-Wood, 21 Stuart Crescent, Kenmay, Aberdeenshire AG Bristow Helicopters Ltd, Redhill Aeordrome, Kings Mill Lane, Redhill, Surrey

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

3

Roderick McKenzie, 3 Hermitage Street, Evanton, Dingwall AG National Waiting Times Centre Board, Golden Jubilee National Hospital, Agamenon Street, Clydebank

 

Anderson Strathern

4

Calum McLellan, 114 Blenheim Avenue, East Kilbride AG Graham McLellan, 114 Fir Drive, East Kilbride, Glasgow

 

Digby Brown LLP

5

Olasumbo Johnson, also known as Oladehinde Subuola, 19 Millbank Gardens, Glasgow AG The Rt Hon the Lord Keen of Elie Qc, The Advocate General for Scotland, The Office Of The Solicitor To The Advocate General For Scotland, Victoria Quay, Leith, Edinburgh

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

6

URY Estate Ltd, 9 Great Stuart Street, Edinburgh AG BP Exploration Operating Co Ltd, Chertsey Road, Sunbury on Thames, Middlesex &c

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


Thursday 8th March

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

INNER HOUSE UNSTARRED MOTION

 

XA128/16 Robert Chalmers against a decision of Scottish Information Commissioner

Inksters

 

 

 

 

 

LADY CLARK OF CALTON

 

STARRED MOTION

 

P148/18 Note: Farzana Ashraf for vary Restraint Order

Party

Crown Office

 

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

PD214/17 Duncan McNeill-McCallum &c v Lothian Health Board

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P203/17 Pet: Callander Residential Ltd to extend Admin

Brodies

 

 

 

 

P225/18 Pet: Ryals Ltd for distribution of unsecured creditors

Addleshaw Goddard

 

 

 

 

 


LORD PENTLAND

 

UNSTARRED MOTION

 

PD2065/15 Paul Chaston v Space Solutions (Scotland) Ltd

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LADY WISE

 

STARRED MOTION

 

1hr

PD570/15 Thomas Gayda v Robert Neil

BTO

Thompsons

 

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

A89/15 Dominic Browne v Dom Yeo &c

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

A306/16 Morna Grandison v Iain Robertson &c

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LORD CLARK

 

STARRED MOTION

 

30mins

A40/17 The Harris Tweed Authority v Cashmere and Tartans Ltd

Burness Paul

 

 

 

BY ORDER

 

CA6/17 William Burnside v Promontoria (Chestnut) Ltd

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

Addleshaw Goddard

 

 

 


LORD ERICHT

 

PETITION DEPARTMENT

 

UNSTARRED MOTIONS

 

P1124/17 Pet: Payam Zardoei for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P208/17 Pet: Catherine Milligan for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P536/17 Pet: David Manley for interdict

 

Thorley Stephenson

 

 

P102/18 Pet: NMC to extend order re Lindsay Campbell

 

Nursing & Midwifery Council

 

 

 

P1025/17 Pet: Syed Kazmi (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P961/17 Pet: Terri McCue (AP) for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P746/17 Pet: William Beggs for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

P72/18 NMC to extend order re Wilma Hill

Nursing & Midwifery Council

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – L Davies, Clerk

 

Friday 9th March

 

By Order

 

PD2784/14 Kathleen Hales v Contemporary Metalwork Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

BTO Solicitors LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

 

LORD DOHERTY – C Munn, Clerk

 

Friday 9th March

 

By Order
at 9.00am

 

CA38/17 David Suttie v Ian Suttie

 

Clyde & Co

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

LADY WISE – T Kell, Clerk

 

Friday 9th March

 

Hearing in terms of Rule of Court 58.7(1)(b)

 

P1036/17 Pet: Pawel Kepa for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 


TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Friday 9th March 2018

 

Hearing on an application under section 15K of the Debtors (Scotland) Act 1987

A22/18 K v B

 

Morisons LLP

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

A23/18 AM v DB &c

 

Morisons LLP

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P1025/17 Pet: Syed Kazmi (AP) for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

P1124/17 Pet: Payam Zardoei for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

 

 

By Order

 

PD1092/15 Emily McLemon v Wright’s Insulation Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Brodies LLP

Clyde & Co

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

BLM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

Friday 9th March

 

Single Bill
between 10.00am and 11.00am

 

XA80/16 Note by David Lilburn to state a case

Party

Pinsent Masons LLP

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________