SCTSPRINT3

 

Friday 5th October 2018

 

 

Issue No. 10

 

 

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 4th October

 

 

A147/17 Developing Assets (UK) Ltd v Anthony Robson &c

 

Currie, Gilmour & Co

 

A682/15 Michelle McGhee &c v Funeral Services Ltd t/a Craigton Crematorium

 

Thompsons

 

 

A358/16 Charles Welsh v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Urquharts LLP

 

 

PD17/16 Mark Mathieson v Technip UK Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD116/18 Dale Richardson v Aviva Insurance Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

 

A908/15 Allan Brown v Zimmer Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

 

A794/06 Carole Daly v Lothian University Hospitals

 

Lefevres

 

 

A495/15 Derek Hamilton v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A657/15 Lynsey Lynch v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

A171/07 Brian McAteer v Greater Glasgow NHS Board

 

Lefevres

 

 

A831/06 James Sheil v Tayside Health Board

 

Lefevres

 

 

A851/09 Linda Weatherly v Grampian Health Board

 

Lefevres

 

 

A306/15 John Hastings v Finsbury Orthopaedics Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

A1036/08 Agnes Healy v Grant & Wylie &c

 

CMS

 

PD388/17 Neil Cameron v Baldoukie Motors Ltd

 

Lindsays

 

 

PD160/18 Ross Drummond v Stuart Guthrie &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

PF33/18 Jacqueline Sharp v Parcelforce Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

A45/18 Malcolm Allan Housebuilders Ltd &c v Robertson Slater

 

DWF LLP

 

 

A260/17 Janice Ritchie v The Firrhill Medical Centre &c

 

MDDUS

 

A140/17 Taylor Wimpey UK Ltd &c v Tarmac Trading &c

 

Dentons UK

 

 

A375/17 Martin Wilson (AP) v Margaret Wilson

 

Campbell Smith LLP

 

 

PD274/18 Caroline Campbell &c v Karen Corbett

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

PD211/18 Elaine Forsyth &c v Secretary of State for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy

 

Thompsons

 

 

PD39/18 Samantha O’Donnell &c v Highway Insurance Company Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD480/17 Catherine Taylor v Grampian Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

PD317/17 Renny Whiteoak &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board &c

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 

A386/17 Ross Aitchison v Dumfries & Galloway NHS Board

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

PD244/18 Jill Hook &c v Brown Brothers & Company Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

 

PD132/18 Angela McMillan v North Lanarkshire Council

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

_____________________

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 5th October

 

 

1

PD341/18 (First) Linda Anderson AG Scottish Borders Council.

 

Thompsons

 

2

A354/17 The Fraserburgh Harbour Comissioners AG Halcrow Group Limited.

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

3

F59/18 Dr Stephen John Hall AG Mrs Lynda Ann Underwood or Hall.

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

4

PD311/18 James Laura AG (First) Steven Bennie and another.

 

Jones Whyte Law

5

CA95/18 Priory Healthcare Limited AG Highland Health Board.

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

6

A223/18 Sky Plc and another AG DGC Holdings Limited and another.

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

7

A219/18 Sky Plc and another AG La Ronde Bar & Grill Limited and another.

 

Burness Paull LLP

 

_____________________