SCTSPRINT3

Friday 27th April 2018

 

Issue No. 162

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

Calling List

Outer House Rolls

 


 

UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 26th April

 

 

A415/16 Mildred Cusick &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

A745/15 Judith MacKenzie (AP) v Grampian Health Board

 

Morisons LLP

 

PD1739/11 Carol Morrison &c v Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Holdings Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

A452/16 John Kerr &c v Asda Stores Ltd &c

 

Lindsays

 

A77/17 NHS Business Services Authority v Ravindra Garg &c

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

A436/17 Stewart & Shields Ltd v Douglas St Brides Community Group

 

Brodies LLP

 

A184/16 The Rangers Football Club Ltd v Charles Green &c

 

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

PD1464/15 Jessie Black &c v The Miller Group Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD465/17 Reahanna Khan v Sophia Ali

 

Campbell Smith LLP

 

 

PD2764/15 Seoras MacRitchie v Iain Morrison

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD31/18 Clare McFadyen v Balhouse Care Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD47/18 Nicola Mears v James Stocks &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD1851/15 Sydney Morrice &c v Grant Anderson

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A773/15 Irene Forsyth v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Thompsons

 

A33/18 Karen McMain V Forth Valley Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD42/18 Kenneth Brown v D M Fabrications Ltd

 

Thompsons

 

PD2261/15 John O'Shea v Kingdom Construction Scotland Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A421/16 Katarzyna Borkowska &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

A634/13 Marie MacRaild (AP) v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

PD455/17 Peter Coleman v John Davidson &c

 

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

PD503/17 David Higgins v Clyde Modular Systems Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD466/17 Douglas Hingley v Ensco Ltd

 

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

PD61/18 Paul Richards v Lettuce Up North Ltd &c

 

Plexus Law

 

 

 

_________________

 

 


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 27th April

 

 

1

AA Underwriting Insurance Company Limited, 1st Floor, Grand Ocean Plaza, Ocean Village, Gibraltar AG Louise Robinson, 8 Bells Court, Abernerthy, Perth.

 

Kennedys Scotland

2

(1) Anne Smith, 5 West Avenue, Royston, Barnsley, South Yorkshire and others AG (1) The Fairfield Shipbuilding and Engineering Company Limited, Grand Buildings, Trafalgar Square, London and another.

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

_________________

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 25th April 2018 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 20th June 2018.

 

1

A49/18 Michael Karus v Anthony McElvogue &c

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

Ennova Law

 

2

A92/18 Lynne Baillie &c v Duncan Kennedy &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

 

_________________